Two Coats Selected Gallery Guide: October 2019

The Hole: Morgan Blair Installation View

Contributed by Sharon Butler / This month, in addition to the ongoing impeachment inquiry, which seems to expand minute by minute, there are plenty of great exhibitions to see; I also have a few invitations to share.

Please join us: Saturday, October 12, 4pm, I hope upstate readers can stop by the Woodstock Artists Association and Museum  for “Map of the (ART) World,” a panel discussion moderated by Carter Ratcliff that I’ll be participating in with Julie Torres, Co-Director of LABspace, and Jason Rulnick, Senior Specialist in Contemporary Art at Artnet. Click here for more info about that.

On Friday, October 25, “Houses in Motion” opens in Bushwick at Theodore:Art, where I’m excited to show some of my new paintings alongside kick-ass geometric abstractions by Laurie Fendrich, Richard Kalina, Gary Petersen, and Eric Santoscoy-McKillip — four  painters who speak my language. Pictures and details to come.

In preparation for the “Map of the (ART) World” discussion next week in Woodstock, I’ve been thinking about geography, and I’m convinced that regionalism is alive and well in New  York. We’re lucky to live in such a vibrant place where so many artists converge to make art, even if only for a few post-grad years. See you around the neighborhood. 

Note: Details for submitting exhibitions to be considered for inclusion to the Two Coats Selected Gallery Guide are at the end of this post.

Minus Space: Leslie Roberts, WHY, 2019, acrylic gouache, colored pencil, ink, graphite on gessoed panel, 24 x 18 inches

Brooklyn

Kentler International Drawing Space / Hannah Israel: Imagined Language / 353 Van Brunt St., Brooklyn, NY / closes October 27 / Selections from the Kentler Flatfiles by David Houston / November 9 to December 15
Cathouse Proper / Renée Cox: Roots Returned / 524 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY / closes November 9
Ortega y Gasset Projects / Open Call 2019 Recipient: Cameron Granger / 363 3rd Ave., Brooklyn, NY / closes October 13 / Everywhere is a Negative Mirror / October 19 to November 17
Ground Floor Gallery / Message in a Bottle: An Immersive Solo Exhibition Featuring Karen Mainenti / 343 5th Street, Brooklyn, NY / October 17
A.I.R. Gallery / Appearance Stripped Bare: Negin Sharifzadeh; Still I Rise: Qinza Najm; Eleven x Seventeen / 155 Plymouth St., Brooklyn, NY / closes October 6 / Between the Lines: Carolyn Martin; Twist, Glide, Shine: Alisa Henriquez; Machine Memory + Motherboards: Simone Paterson / October 11 to November 10
Minus Space / Leslie Roberts: How Things Are / 16 Main Street, Suite A, Brooklyn, NY / closes October 26 / Sonya Kelliher-Combs: Mark / November 2 to December 21
Safe Gallery / 1004 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn, NY
Platform Project Space / Catherine Howe: Monotypes and Mylar Paintings, curated by Alexi Worth / 20 Jay Street, Brooklyn, NY / closes October 13
Century Pictures / Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster / 1329 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY / closes December 7
Theodore: Art  / Andrew Witkin: that dear old picture on the wall / 56 Bogart Street, Brooklyn, NY / closes October 20 / Houses in Motion: Sharon Butler, Laurie Fendrich, Richard Kalina, Gary Petersen, Eric Santoscoy – Mckillip / October 25 to December 8
Amos Eno Gallery / Robert McCann: Status Pending / 56 Bogart St, Brooklyn / August 29-September 22 / Mimi Oritsky: Soft Wet to Hard Dry / October 24 to November 17
Cavalho Park / The Supernal Plane: Rosalind Tallmadge + Rachel Mica Weiss / 112 Waterbury St., Brooklyn, NY / closes October 13
Fisher Parrish Gallery / Piper Pipe that Song Again: Aaron Elvis Jupin / 238 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, NY / closes October 27 / Sundown Town: Alexander Harrison / November 1
TSA: Tiger Strikes Asteroid / Secondary Sources / 1329 Willoughby Ave, #2A, Brooklyn, NY / closes October 6 / Precursor to Expanded Dialogue, curated by Vincent Como / October 11 to November 17
Transmitter / Light Blindness: Recent Paintings by Lauren Portada / 1329 Willoughby Avenue, 2A, Brooklyn, NY / closes October 6 / Yin Ho & Theo Mullen / October 11 to November 17
Microscope / Rachel Phillips: He said what? / 1329 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn, NY / closes October 13
Auxiliary Projects / Alison Gildersleeve: Paper Trail / 212R Norman Ave. Greenpoint, Brooklyn, NY / closes October 19

Lyles and King: Julia Norton, Never Meant to be There, 2018 cochineal, indigo, malachite, lapis lazuli, ochre, caput mortuum, limonite, bone black, and gold on paper 12×18 inches
Klaus von Nichtssagend: Amna Asghar, Agra and Baghdad, 2019, acrylic on canvas, 36 × 25 inches

Queens

Sculpture Space NYC-Projects / Eun-Ha Paek and Rachel O’Meara / 4721 35th Street, LIC, NY / closes October 6

Tribeca and below
Click for Tribeca gallery locations on Google Map 

Bortolami / Nicolás Guagnini; Juan Antonio Olivares / 39 Walker Street, New York, NY / closes October 19 / Mary Obering: Window Series, 1973 / October 11 to November 9
CANADA / Xylor Jane: 3Lakes / 60 Lispenard StreetNew YorkNY / closes October 19 
James Cohan / Josiah McElhney: Observations at Night / 48 Walker St., New York, NY / closes October 19 / 20 Years / November 1 to December 20
Denny Dimin / Erin O’Keefe: Seeing Things / 39 Lispenard Street
New York, NY / closes October 27 / Dana Sherwood: Horses for the Trees / November 11 to December 7
Andrew Kreps Gallery / Roe Ethridge: Sanctuary 2 / 22 Cortlandt Alley, New York, NY / closes November 2
Postmasters / Diana Cooper: Sightings; William Powhida: Complicities / 54 Franklin St, New York, NY / closes October 12
New York Academy of Art / 2019 Leipzig Residency Exhibition / 111 Franklin St., New York, NY / closes October 27
Kerry Schuss / Moki Cherry: Ceramics and Collages / 73 Leonard Street, New York, NY / closes October 19 / Josh Tonsfeldt / November 1

Magenta Plains: Bill Saylor, Trident, 2019, wood, reclaimed cardboard, foam, canvas, fiberglass mesh, flashe, spray paint, 92 x 68 x 61 inches
Derek Eller Gallery, Tom Thayer, Called into this World from the Heavens, 2019, acrylic, ink, pigments, graphite, crayon, glue and sewing on canvas, 43.75 x 32.75 inches
Miguel Abreu: Jean-Luc Moulène, installation view

Lower East Side

47 Canal  / Janiva Ellis: Tip Drill / 291 Grand, 2nd floor, New York, NY / closes October 20 / Miffed Blue Return: Yason Banal, Sky Hopinka and Cici Wu / November 1 to December 21
1969 Gallery / Rebecca Ness: Twice Over / 103 Allen St., New York, NY / closes October 27
Miguel Abreu / Jean-Luc Moulène (36 Orchard) and Florian Pumhösl (88 Eldridge) / New York, NY / closes October 27
Brennan & Griffin (LES) / Subterranean & Wanderer: Naotaka Hiro  / 122 Norfolk Street, New York, NY / closes October 20 / E’wao Kagoshima / October 27 to December 22
Bureau / Tom Holmes: Real Tree / 178 Norfolk St, New York, NY / closes November 3
James Cohan / Nam Jun Paik: Music is Not Sound / 291 Grand St., New York, NY / closes October 20
Betty Cuningham Gallery / Graham Nickson: Eye Level / 11 Rivington St, New York, NY / closes October 13 / Rudolf De Crignis / October 19 to November 24
Andrew Edlin Gallery / Paulina Peavy / Lacamo: They Call us Unidentified / 212 Bowery, New York, NY / closes October 19 / Joe Coleman and the Shadow Self / October 25 to December 7
Chapter NY / Dalton Gata: The Devil Sees Beauty In A Pair of Horns, Four Claws, And A Tail / 249 East Houston St., New York, NY / closes October 20 / Ann Greene Kelly / November to December
Derek Eller (LES) / Tom Thayer / 300 Broome Street New York, NY / closes October 6 / Karl Wirsum / October 11 to November 10
Downs and Ross / hysteresis: LeeLee Chan, Kristin Walsh, Willa Wasserman, Coco Young / 96 Bowery, 2nd Floor, New York / closes October 27
Equity Gallery / Frank Holliday: Saturn Return / 245 Broome St, New York, NY / closes October 6 / The Heart Is A Lonely Hunter / October 9 to November 2
Fierman / Jimmy Wright: The Queens Court / 127 Henry St, New York, NY / closes October 13 / Dapper Bruce Laffite: 45 Don’t Have Love for Me / October 19 to December 1
Freight + Volume / Natalie Collette Wood: Spledour / 97 Allen St, New York, NY / closes October 6 / Johnston Foster: Bone Pendulum in Motley / October 11 to November 11
Frosch & Portmann / One-Two-Three: Jubilee, 10-year Anniversary Show / 53 Stanton St., New York, NY / opens September 4 / Magnolia Laurie: Again and Again / October 16 to November 24
James Fuentes  / John McAllister / 55 Delancy St, New York, NY / closes November 3
Front Room Gallery / 20th Anniversary of Front Room Gallery: FR:20, Part 1, The Environment in Contemporary Photography / 48 Hester Street, New York, NY / closes October 13 / FR:20, Part II, Figurative vs Abstract in Contemporary Art / October 18 to November 24
Galerie Richard / Rainer Gross: Contact Paintings / 121 Orchard St, New York, NY / closes October 26
High Noon / Hanna Von Goeler: Reverse Alchemy / 106 Eldridge St., New York, NY / closes October 6 / Amanda Church: Recliners / October 10 to November 10
Klaus von Nichtssagend  / Nancy Brooks Brody; Amna Asghar: Portals / 54 Ludlow St., New York, NY / closes October 13 / Holly Coulis / October 25 to December 8
Kristen Lorello / Ping Zheng / 195 Chrystie St., Lobby, New York, NY / closes November 9
Lesley Heller / Daniel Weiner: Wide-Eyed and Open-Mouthed; Paul Loughney: Confetti of the Mind / 54 Orchard St., New York, NY / closes October 20 / Nicole Awai: Envisioning the Liquid Land; Rachelle Dang: Uncertain Haven / October 30 to December 21
LMAK projects / Tommy Kha: Return to Sender; Dear Human: Paper Love; Bill Albertini: Pipe Dream System: Summer Catalog / 298 Grand St., New York, NY / closes November 3
Lyles & King / Erica Mahinay: Just Let the Breath Breathe Itself; Julia Norton: Ghostlight / Forsyth St., New York, NY / closes October 6 / Arghavan Khosravi: Tightrope Walking the Red Lines / October 11 to November 10
Marinaro / Ridley Howard: Light Paintings / 1 Oliver Street, New York, NY / closes October  13 / Johannes VanDerBeek: Nine Door Room / October 19 to November 17
Magenta Plains / Bill Saylor / 94 Allen St., New York, NY / closes October 23
McKenzie Fine Art / Gary Petersen: Just Hold On / 55 Orchard St., New York, NY / closes October 20 / Pete Schulte: Properties of Dust and Smoke, pt.2 / October 30 to December 21
Nathalie Karg / Jesse Mockrin: The Marks of a Stranger / 291 Grand St. New York, NY / closes October 27 / Mario Schifano: The Cult of Television Images / November 6 to December 15
Pierogi  / Elliot Green / 155 Suffolk St., New York, NY / October 5 to November 10
SFA Projects / Nancy Elsamanoudi: Leg Up / 131 Christie Street, New York, NY / closes October 13 / Benjamin Pritcard; Ben La Rocco / October 10 to October 27
Signs and Symbols / Sharon Louden & Hrag Vartanian: Origins / 102 Forsyth St., New York, NY / closes October 11 / Carol Szymanski: He Said I Thought / October 17 to November 17
Sperone Westwater / John Giorno / 257 Bowery, New York, NY / closes October 26
Steven Harvey Fine Arts Projects / Madeline Donahue: Attachments; Anne Harvey: Arabesques / 208 Forsyth Street, New York, NY / closes October 6 / Shadows: Sangram Majumdar Giordanne Salley Gwen Strahle Bob Thompson Steven Harvey / October 16 to November 17
Tibor de Nagy / Richard Baker: Provincetown / New York, work from the 80’s and 90’s / 11 Rivington St, New York, NY / closes October 6 / Sarah Mceneaney: Trestletown Stomping Ground / October 10 to November 17
Thomas Park Gallery / 195 Chrystie St., #403D, New York, NY

Lesley Heller: Daniel Wiener, Extra Brain Flickering In And Out, 2019, Apoxie-Sculpt, 29 x 29 x 1 inChe’s
Freight and Volume: Natalie Collette Wood, Unicorn Tears, 2019, mixed media on panel, 12.50 x 9.25 inches
Karma Gallery: Alex Da Corte Installation View

Soho

Geary Contemporary / Kristine Woods: Sparkling or Still; Amy Pleasant: Touch / Pause / Repeat, Pause / Touch / Repeat / 185 Varick St., New York, NY / closes November 1
Team Gallery (Grand) / Lili Jamail: Rollercoaster; Egan Frantz: Paintings / 83 Grand St., New York, NY / closes October 5 / Collin Leitch: Camera Rider; Tyler Dobson: To Two Too / October 10 to November 9
Peter Freeman, Inc. / Franz Erhard Walther: Migration of Forms 1956-2006 / 140 Grand St, New York, NY / closes October 26
Owen James Gallery / Chiaozza: Cascades & Crescendos / 59 Wooster St, 2nd floor, New York, NY /  closes October 26

Noho/East Village

The Hole / Morgan Blair / 312 Bowery, New York, NY / closes October 20 / Tara Subkoff; Adam Parker Smith / October 26 to November 17
Turn Gallery  / An Hoang / 37 East 1st St., New York, NY / closes October 20 / Jamie Romanet / October 26
Karma / Alex Da Corte: Marigolds / 188 E 2nd St., New York, NY / closes November 3
Eva Presenhuber / Wyatt Kahn / 39 Great Jones St., New York, NY / closes October 20
Zurcher Gallery  / Tom Doyle / 33 Bleecker St., New York, NY / closes November 1

West Village

New York Studio School / Bruce Gagnier: Stance / 8 W 8th St., New York, NY / closes October 13 / Hermine Ford: Toward the Beginning / October 21 to December 1

DC Moore Gallery: Robert Kushner, Hydrangeas, 2019, oil, acrylic, and gold leaf on canvas 72 x 144 inches
Elizabeth Harris Gallery: Julian Hatton, ringside, 2018-19, oil on panel, 10 x 10 inches
Hauser & Wirth: Ed Clark

Chelsea

Petzel  / Wade Guyton and Stephen Prina / 456 W. 18th St. New York, NY / closes October 5 / Walead Beshty / October 24 to December 14
Jane Lombard Gallery / Sarah Dwyer: Tink / 518 West 19th St., New York, NY / closes October 19
David Zwirner / Roy DeCarava: Light Break / 533 West 19th St, New York, NY / closes October 26
Garth Greenan Gallery / Ricard Van Buren: T Timer / 545 W 20th Street, New York, NY / closes October 12 / Howardena Pindell: Autobiography / October 17 to December 7
Kathryn Markel Fine Arts / Deborah Zlotsky: Now and Later / 529 W 20th St, Suite 6W, New York, NY / closes October 19 / Laura Fayer: Dream Logic; Ky Anderson / October 24 to November 30
Elizabeth Harris / Julian Hatton: Bewilderness / 529 W 20th St., New York, NY / closes October 26
David Zwirner (537 W 20) / Anni Albers / 537 W. 20th St., New York, NY / closes October 19
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery / Sarah Sze / 521 West 21st St., New York, NY / closes October 19
Miles McEnery / Guy Yanai / 520 W 21st St, New York, NY / closes October 5 / Patrick Wilson / October 10 to November 9
DC Moore Gallery / Guy Tooker: Contemplative Gave: A Selective of Paintings, Drawings, and Prints; Yvonne Jacquette: Daytime in New York / 535 W 22nd St, New York, NY / closes October 5 / Robert Kushner: By My Window / October 10 to November 9
Hauser & Wirth / Personal Private Public; Amy Sherald: the heart of the matter…; Ed Clark / 548 West 22nd St., New York, NY / closes October 26
P.P.O.W. / Ben Gocker: Foskers & Egg Whites / 535 West 22nd Street, 3rd Floor New York, NY / closes October 12 / Sanam Khatibi: An hour before the Devil fell / October 17 to November 16
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.  / Mitch Epstein: Property Rights / 530 W 22nd St., New York, NY / closes October 5 / Vik Muniz / October 10 to November 16
Asya Geisberg Gallery / Rebecca Morgan: Town and Country / 537 W 23rd St., New York, NY / closes November 2
Lehmann Maupin (24th Street) / Kader Attia: Mirrors of Emotion / 501 West 24th St., New York, NY / closes October 26
Anna Zorina / Jay Stuckey: It’s Messy Business / 532 West 24 St., New York, NY / closes October 12 / Alexandria Smith: In Praise of Shadows / October 17 to November 23
Fredericks & Freiser / Jenna Gribbon: When I Looked at You the Light Changed /536 W 24th St., New York, NY / closes November 2
Berry Campbell / Yvonne Thomas: Windows and Variations: Paintings from 1963-1965 / 530 West 24th St., New York, NY / closes October 5 / Dan Christensen: Early Spray Paintings ( 1960s) / October 10 to November 9
Jack Shainman / Hayv Kahraman: Not Quite Human / 513 W 20th St. and 524 W 24th, New York, NY / closes October 26
Lisson Gallery(10th Ave) / Bernard Piffaretti / W 24th St., New York, NY / closes October 19 / Anish Kapoor / October 31 to December 20
Susan Inglett Gallery /Alain Kirili: Who’s Afraid of Verticality? / 522 W 24th St., New York, NY / closes October 19 / Hope Gangloff / October 24 to November 30
Yossi Milo / Doron Langberg: Likeness / 245 Tenth Ave., New York, NY / closes October 19 / Simen Johan: Conspiracy of Ravens / October 24 to December 7
Sears Peyton / Maysey Craddock: Edgelands / 210 Eleventh Ave., Suite 802, New York, NY / closes October 12 / Jen Wink Hays: Wondrous Pondeorus / October 24 to December 14
Winston Wachter / Catherine Howe: The Pleasure Garden / 530 West 25th St., New York, NY / closes October 26
Nancy Margolis Gallery / Kelly Bjork / 523 West 25th St., New York, NY / closes October 26
CUE Art Foundation / Natessa Amin: Hyphen, curated by Ali Banisadr / 137 West 25th St., New York, NY 10001 / closes October 16
Pace / Alexander Calder: Small Sphere and Heavy Sphere / closes October 26 / Loie Hollowell: Plumb Line / closes October 19 / Fred Wilson: Chandeliers / closes October 12 / 540 West 25th St., New York, NY
Blain Southern New York / Rachel Howard: L’appel du vide / 547 West 25th St., New York, NY / closes October 26
Greene Naftali (Ground Floor) / Paul Chan: The Bather’s Dilemma / 508 West 26th St., New York, NY / closes October 19
Greene Naftali(8th Floor) / Konrad Lueg / 508 West 26th St., New York, NY / closes November 2
Rick Wester Fine Art / Aaron Rothman: A Hollow Not a Voi; Alyse Rosner: Day to Day, Recent Drawings, 2017-2019 / 526 West 26th St., Suite 417, New York, NY / closes October 26
Thomas Erben / Mike Cloud: Tears in Abstraction / 526 West 26th St., 4th Floor, New York, NY / closes November 2
Hollis Taggart / Threshold of Perceptibility: The Colorfield Paintings of Leon Berkowitz / 521 West 26th Street, New York, NY / October 3 to November 2
Morgan Lehman / Elisa Johns: Roam / 526 West 26th St., Suite 419, New York, NY / closes November 2
Alexander Gray Associates / Teresa Burga / 510 West 26 Street, New York NY / closes October 12 / Melvin Edwards: Painted Sculpture / October 24 to December 14
David Krut Projects, New York / Maja Maljević: The Silence of the Change / 526 West 26th St., 8th Floor, Suite 816, New York, NY 10001 / October 17 to December 20
CG Boerner / Andrew Dresher: Photographs / 526 West 26th Street, Rm 304 / New York, NY / closes October 18 / Tyler Bright Hilton: The Minmei Trilogy part 2: Minmei Madelynne Pryor on the Trail of a Liar / October 22 to November 22
The Painting Center  / Jack McWhorter: Crossing the Horizon; Barbara Campbell Thomas: Thisness / 547 West 27th St., Suite 500, New York, NY / closes October 26
Hesse Flatow / Amy Beecher; Charlotte Hallberg / 508 W 28th St, New York, NY / closes October 19
Carter Burden / Sumayyah Samaha & Joan Mellon; Bette Klegon Halby; Vera Sapozhnikova / 548 West 28th Street, #534, New York, NY / closes October 9 / Margie Steinman and Leslie Shaw Zadoian; Grace Wapner; Vicki Khuzami / October 17 to November 13
ODETTA / Illuminated / 269 11th Avenue, Lobby 4, 7th Fl / closes October 11 / Joanne Mattera: From Dawn to Dusk / October 15 to November 16
David Nolan Gallery / Wars: 20th and 21st Centuries / 527 W 29thSt., New York, NY / closes November 2
Monya Rowe / Polina Barskaya: Place / 224 West 30th  St., New York, NY / closes October 26

Thomas Erben Gallery: Mike Cloud, installation view
The Painting Center: Barbara Campbell Thomas
Greene Naftali: Paul Chan Installation View
Garth Greenan: Howardena Pindell, Autobiography- Japan (Shisen-dō, Kyoto), 1982 Mixed media on canvas 70 1:2 x 70 1:2 inches

Midtown, etc.

ChaShaMa / Lost [Found] Landscapes: Katya Khan / 266 W 37th Street / closes October 6

Upper West Side

Susan Eley Fine Art/ Off the Grid, curated by Caroline Blum / 46 West 90th Street, Second Floor, New York, NY / closes October 24

Upper East Side

Bookstein Projects / Louise Kruger: Menagerie / 60 E 66th St., 3rd Floor, New York, NY / closes October 26
Blum & Poe / Henry Taylor: Niece Cousin Kin Look How Long It’s Been / 19 E 66 th St., New York, NY / closes November 2
Petzel Gallery / Stephen Prina: English for Foreigners (abridged) / 35 E 67th St., New York, NY / closes October 26
David Zwirner / Roy DeCarava: the sound i saw / 34 E 69th St, New York, NY / closes October 26
Ceysson & Bénétière / Orlan: Saint Orlan / 956 Madison Ave., New York, NY / closes November 2
Johannes Vogt Gallery / Elizabeth Hazan: Heat Wave / 958 Madison Ave., New York, NY / closes October 5 / Madeline Pfull / October 7 to December 7 / Kareem-Anthony Ferreira / October 10 to November 2
Gagosian / Zao Wou-Ki / 976 Madison Ave., New York, NY / closes October 26
Gagosian / Domestic Horror / Park and 75, New York, NY / closes October 19
Michael Werner / Sigmar Polke: Objects: Real and Imagined / 4 E 77th St., New York, NY / closes November 16
Almine Rech Gallery / Marcus Jahmal: Double down / 39 E 78th St., 2nd Floor, New York, NY / closes October 19
Art + Leisure / Bradley Biancardi: Moving Pictures / 1571 Lexington Ave., New York, NY / October 12 to November 10

Bronx

Wave Hill/ Sunroom Project Space: Kate Bae, Riad Miah / West 249th Street and Independence Avenue, Bronx, NY / closes October 27

Miles McEnery: Patrick Wilson, Caterpillar, 2019, acrylic on canvas, 21 x 27 inches

NOTE: Galleries who would like their exhibitions considered for inclusion in the next Two Coats Selected Gallery Guide should send a note to ExhibitionsatTCOP@gmail.com. Please include a few jpegs and exhibition info (preferred format: name of gallery/ title of exhibition / address / dates of show).

Related posts:
Ideas and influences: Mike Cloud
Melissa Capasso: Good vibrations
Thomas Berding: Something wild
Gary Petersen: The span of attention

Two Coats of Paint is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution – Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 United States License. To use content beyond the scope of this license, permission is required.

Tags: , ,

3 thoughts on “Two Coats Selected Gallery Guide: October 2019”

    1. Sharon – Great to see your listings. I hope you get a chance to stop by and see Robin Tewes and Grace Graupe-Pillard’s show EXPOSED at THE UNTITLED SPACE, 45 Lispenard Street #1W in Tribeca. The show runs through October 26th.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *