June 17, 2014

June 17 : Andrew Ginzel's list of NYC shows and events


SOME but not all NYC SELECTED SHOWS TO SEE / June 17, 2014  / Listed south to north. Compiled by artist Andrew Ginzel for his students at the School of Visual Arts.  Note: Images are selected by Two Coats of Paint.

[Image at top: Michael Wyshock @ Lu Magnus]

LOWER EAST SIDE
Anicka Yi / Chapter NY / 127 Henry / thru ±6/20 (intermediate hours)
Drew Beattie; Bell May; David Humphrey / Pocket Utopia / 191 Henry / thru 6/27
Hiroshi Kumagai thru 7/27 Opening 6/22; It’s A Small World, But Not If You Have To Clean It curated by James Prez thru 7/20 / R.Jampol / 191 Henry
Women Artists Legacy of John Singer Sargent / Sargent’s Daughter / 179 East Broadway / thru 7/26 Opening 6/25
BFFA3AE / 47 Canal / thru 8/3 Opening 6/27
Justin Lieberman; Devon Costello / 3A / 179 Canal #3A / thru 7/5
Andrea Belag / DCKT / 21 Orchard / thru 7/18
Pat de Groot / Sheftel / 24a Orchard / thru 7/? Opening 6/26
Keil Borrman / Gasser Grunert / 33 Orchard / thru 7/20
Let’s Go, Let Go: In Memoriam: Hudson organized by Jane Kim / 33 Orchard / 33b Orchard / thru 7/26 Opening 6/25
Vintage Violence curated by Monya Park & George Rush / Rowe / 34 Orchard / thru 7/18
Birdie Lusch / Schuss / 34 Orchard / thru 6/29
Liz Deschenes; Blake Rayne / Abreu / 36 Orchard / thru 6/22


 Matthew Samolewitz @ Blackston

Matthew Samolewitz; Ross Simionini / Blackston / 29c Ludlow / thru 7/6
Michael Wyshock / Lu Magnus / 55 Hester / thru 6/28
Gregg Baker curated by Silvia Taccani / Terrazzo / 81 Hester / thru 6/25
Ion Birch / Horton / 55-59 Chrystie – floor 1 / thru 7/13
Dena Yago / Ping-Perkins / 55-59 Chrystie – #202 (new location) / thru 6/22
Susanne Winterling / Ludlow 38 / 38 Ludlow / thru 7/27 Opening 6/23

Vaginal Davis in "Daughter of Bad Girls" @ Nichtssagend

Daughter of Bad Girls / Nichtssagend / 54 Ludlow / thru 7/26
War Stories / Holman / 65 Ludlow / thru 6/21
Robin Cameron / Room East / 41 Orchard / thru 6/29
Aliza Nisenbaum; Claudia Cortinez + Carlos Vela-Prado; Daniel Bejar; Ethan Breckenridge; Reka Reisinger / Bosi / 48 Orchard / thru 7/19 Opening 6/19
Personal Prehistories: Joe Brittain; Ethan Greenbaum; Kristen Jensen; Davide Zucco / Scaramouche / 52 Orchard / thru 8/2
Ming Fay; This Music Crept By…. K.Buhler; N.Humphrey; D.Kornberg; S.Powers; J.South / Heller / 54 Orchard / thru 7/12
Color as Structure / McKenzie / 55 Orchard / thru 8/2 Opening 6/20
Blake Rayne / Abreu / 88 Eldridge (new, second location) – floor 4 / thru 6/22
Israel Lund / Lewis / 88 Eldridge – floor 5 / thru 7/27
Tim Barber / Capricious 88 / 88 Eldridge – floor 5 / thru 6/23
Philip Von Zweck / Invisible Exports / 89 Eldridge / thru 7/26 Opening 6/20
T.Ettun, Meredith James, Lee Maida, Park McArthur, Lee Vanderpool, curators Jess Wilcox; Wendy Vogel / Abrons / 466 Grand / Opening 6/18
Ezara Spangl; Rainer Spangl / Essex Flowers / 365 Grand / thru 6/22
Chris Jones; Jong Oh; Florian Schmidt / Straus / 299 Grand / thru 6/22
Emerson Cooper / Guepin / 83 Orchard / thru 7/6
Glass Puzzle / Subal / 131 Bowery / thru 7/? Opening 6/28
Jason Loebs / Essex Street / 114 Eldridge / thru 6/29
Verge / Munch / 245 Broome / / thru 7/6
Nick Goss; Zak Prekop; Patricia Treib / Preston / 301 Broome / thru 8/2
Chris Wiley / Beauchene / 327 Broome / thru 6/22
Alain Biltereyst / Hanley / 327 Broome / thru 6/22
Klaus Pichler / Whitebox / 329 Broome / thru 7/3
Joyride organized by Ed Spurr & Brend Barbur / Marlborough / 331 Broome (third NYC location) / thru 8/3 Opening 6/25
Supports-Surfaces / Canada / 333 Broome / thru 7/20
Elaine Lustig-Cohen; Heman Chong / P! / 334 Broome / thru 6/22 (extended)
George Boorujy; Brain Adam Douglas; Lina Puerta; Tiffany Bozic / Lodge / 131 Chrystie / thru 7/5
Almost Delancey: Marina Adams; David Rhodes; Rebecca Smith / Hionas / 124 Forsyth / thru 7/6 Closing Reception 7/2
Herve Guibert / Callicoon / 124 Forsyth / thru 6/29
Bradford Kessler / 247365 / 131 Eldridge / thru 7/?
Sybil Gibson / Woodward / 133 Eldridge / thru 6/21
Bruce Asch; Carol Bove; Sara Gernsbacher; John Ingiaimo; JPW3 and Jessi / Shoot The Lobster / 138 Eldridge / thru 6/29
Sara Blokland; Jonathan Calm; Nikita Gale; Erika Ranee / LMAK / 139 Eldridge / thru 8/1 Opening 6/22
Herve Guibert / Callicoon / 49 Delancey (second location) / thru 6/29
Ryan Conrad Sawyer / Fuentes / 55 Delancey / thru 6/22
Guy Goodwin / Brennan & Griffin / 55 Delancey / thru 7/13
Joann Gedney / IFAC / 85 Delancy / thru 8/1
Polish / Rox / 86 Delancey / thru 7/27
Pierre Huyghe (various programs) / The Artist’s Institute / 163 Eldridge / info: http://theartistsinstitute.org / thru 8/17
Jamie Sneider / Thierry Goldberg / 103 Norfolk / thru 7/3
Michael Bauer / Cooley / 107 Norfolk / thru 6/22 (extended)
Bill Jenkins / Gitlen / 122 Norfolk / thru 6/22
Second Sight: Sean Greene; Matt Phillips; Russell Tyler / Morris / 163 Chrystie / thru 7/19 Opening 6/19 (7-9 PM)
Yumiko Kayukawa / Foley / 97 Allen / thru 7/12
Otis Jones; Bret Slater / James / 143b Orchard / thru 7/26 Opening 6/18
Heidi Zito / Cuchifritos / 120 Essex (SE corner of market) / thru 6/22
Group Paper / Two Rams / 215 Bowery (enter Rivington) / thru 7/20 Opening 6/30
Zipora Fried; Basim Magdy; Nabil Nahas; Dani Tull / On Stellar Rays / 1 Rivington / thru 6/21
Meyer Vaisman / Eleven Rivington / 11 Rivington / thru 6/27
Philip Pearlstein / Cuningham / 15 Rivington (new location) / thru 7/25
Ed Valentine / Envoy / 87 Rivington / thru 6/22
Walter Robinson / Lynch Tham / 175 Rivington / thru 7/13
Liu Chuang / Salon 94 / 1 Freeman Alley / thru 6/21
B.Novatny; AB FAB 2: E.Sall, S.Bednarek, R.Epstein, J.Clark, T.Condon, S.Luckett, P.Herbert/Mulherin+Pollard/ FreemanAlley-187 Chrystie / thru 6/29
Not A Force But A Curvature curated by Ryan Schneider / Novella / thru 7/20 Opening 6/19
Ryan Brown / Y / 165 Orchard / thru 6/22 (extended)
Markues / Matsumiya / 153 ½ Stanton / thru 7/19
Christine Zufferey / Frosch & Portmann / 53 Stanton / thru 6/22
On The Blue Shore Of Silence / Fitzroy / 195 Chrystie / thru 9/3 Opening 6/26
Veyer Vaisman / Eleven Rivington / 195 Chrystie (second location) / thru 6/27
Scott Alario / Lorello / 195 Chrystie – floor 6 / thru 7/18
Lee Bul / Lehmann Maupin / 201 Chrystie / thru 6/21
C.Henrot; R.Kjartansson; R.Cuoghi; D.Horvitz thru 6/29 J.Oleson; Talking Back thru 7/6; H.Sawtell thru 6/22; Etc. / New Museum / 231-235 Bowery
Jayson Musson / Salon 94 / 243 Bowery / thru 6/21
Guillermo Kuitca / Sperone Westwater / 257 Bowery / thru 6/21
Gwyn Joy; Sky Kim; Michael Maxwell; Joe Nanashe; Poebe Rathmell / Garis & Hahn / 263 Bowery / thru 8/16 Opening 6/18
Jose Arenas; Patrick Dintino; Amir Fallah; Don Porcella curated by Ginger Shulick / Rucker / 141 Attorney / thru 7/3
Pier Paolo Calzolari / Boesky East / 20 Clinton (new, third NYC location) / thru 7/4 (seen thru windows)
Emily Mae Smith / Junior Projects / 139 Norfolk / thru 7/6
Miles Ladin / Station Independent / 164 Suffolk / thru 7/13 Opening 6/19
Level Desert: E.deVerdier; O.Gillen; K.Guthrie; B.Karimi; B.Morgan-Cleveland curated by D. Yago / JTT / 170a Suffolk / thru 7/27 Opening 6/22
Sam Moyer / Uffner / 170 Suffolk (new location) / thru 6/22 (extended)
Four Drawings of a Farmer curated by Maliea Croy / Bureau / 178 Norfolk / thru 8/2 Opening 6/26
Kurt Knobelsdorf / Harvey: Projector / 237 Eldridge / thru 6/29
Stephanie Pierce / Harvey / 208 Forsyth / thru 6/29
Maria Laet; Aung Myat Htay / Rooster / 190 Orchard / thru 7/6
Michael Lazarus / Participant / 253 E Houston / thru 7/13
Graham Lambkin / Audio Visual Arts / 34 E 1st / thru 6/22 (extended)
Jean-Baptiste Bernadet / American Contemporary / 4 E 2nd / thru 8/9
Warp & Woof curated by Toby Clarke & Kathy Grayson / The Hole / 312 Bowery / thru 6/20

TRIBECA & SOHO & NOHO & EAST VILLAGE & MURRAY HILL
George Schneeman / Poets House / 10 River Terrace / thru 9/20
Graham Durward; Heather Guertin; Zak Kitnik / Terras / 143 Reade / (appointment only) thru 9/7
Ryan Lauderdale; Jessica Sanders / Kansas / 59 Franklin / thru 8/2 Opening 6/21
This is what sculpture looks like / Postmasters / 54 Franklin (new location) / thru 8/2
Todd Eberle / The National Exemplar / 381 Broadway @ White – suite 206 / thru 7/3
The Hidden Passengers organized by Avi Lubin / Apexart / 291 Church / thru 7/26
Living with Pop. A Reproduction of Capitalist Realism / Artists Space (second location) / 55 Walker / thru 8/17
Thin Skin: Six artists from Beirut curated by Saleh Barakat / Grahne / 157 Hudson / thru 7/2
Jaime Pitarch / Brownstone / 3 Wooster / thru 7/5 (extended)
The St. Petersburg Paradox / Swiss Institute / 18 Wooster / thru 8/24
After our Bodies Meet curated by Alexis Heller / Leslie-Lohman Museum / 26 Wooster / thru 8/3
Labor Intensive / Feldman / 31 Mercer / thru 7/25 Opening 6/21
Alex Hay; Medardo Rosso / Freeman / 140 Grand / thru 7/25
Brice Dellsperger / Team / 83 Grand / thru 8/1
Assume Vivid Astro Focus / Geiss / 76 Grand / thru 6/21
Nontsikelelo Mutiti / Recess Activities / 41 Grand / thru 8/2 events info: www.recessart.org
Brice Dellsperger / Team / 47 Wooster / thru 8/1
Oil & Water: Reinterpreating Ink: Qiu Deshu; Wei Jia; Zhang Hongtu / Museum of Chinese in America / 215 Centre / thru 9/14
Living with Pop. A Reproduction of Capitalist Realism / Artists Space / 38 Greene – floor 3 / thru 8/17

 
 Barry Stone in "Frameshift," a group show @ Denny

Wendy White; Barry Stone; Pieter Schoolwerth; Erin O’Keefe, Lorne Blythe; Heather Cleary / Denny / 261 Broome / thru 7/20
Polly Apfelbaum / Clifton Benevento / 515 Broadway / thru 8/8
Paul Branca; Takao Ono; Kimber Smith / Longhouse / 285 Spring / thru 6/21
Stephan Dean; Ethan Ryman; Jan Tichy curated by Lilly Wei / Fridman / 287 Spring / thru 7/11
I’m Your Man curated by Lauren Kalman and Millee Tibbs / ISE Foundation / 555 Broadway / thru 6/28
Melanie Schiff / Werble / 83 Van Dam / thru 6/21
Barely There curated by Vadis Turner / Geary / 185 Varick / thru 7/25
Regina Bogat / Zurcher / 33 Bleecker / thru 7/25
Jonathan Horowitz / Karma / 39 Great Jones / thru 7/12
Liz Markus / Karg / 41 Great Jones / thru 7/3
Circa 1945: Abstract Art / Gross Foundation / 526 LaGuardia / thru 9/30
Modernity 3.0 / 80WSE / NYU / 80 Washington Square East / thru 7/12
Energy That Is All Around: C.Johanson; M.Kilgallen; A.McCarthy; B.McGee; R.Neri / NYU Grey Art Gallery / 100 Wash. Sq. E. / thru 7/12
Ro Lohin / New York Studio School / 8 E 8 / thru 6/29
Ranjani Shettar / Talwar / 108 E 16 / thru 8/1
Ultrapassado (Part 1) / Broadway 1602 / 1181 Broadway @ 28 / thru 6/22

CHELSEA & WEST VILLAGE
Kerstin Bratsch; Mark Handforth; Mark Leckey / Gavin Brown / 620 Greenwich / thru 6/21
Sarah Charlesworth / Maccarone / 630 Greenwich - 98 Morton / thru 6/21
Jesse Chapman / Algus Greenspon / 71 Morton / thru 6/21
Ray Hamilton; Daniel Heidkamp; Patrick Berran; Jennifer Nichols / White Columns / 320 W 13 enter on Horatio / thru 7/26
Ashley Carter / Rines / 55 Gansevoort / thru 7/? (24/7)
Drapetomania: Grupo Antillano and the Art of Afro-Cuba / 8th Floor / 17 W 17 / thru 7/18
From India East thru 7/7; Bodies in Balance thru 9/8; Etc. / Rubin Museum / 150 W 17
Patricia Esquivias / Murray Guy / 453 W 17 / thru 7/25
Peter Coffin / Red Bull / 220 W 18 / thru 9/16 Opening 6/18
Heimo Zobernig; Robert Heinecken / Petzel / 456 W 18 / thru 6/21
Sterling Ruby / Hauser & Wirth / 511 W 18 (second NYC location) / thru 7/25
M. Benedict; R. Bordo; D. Hernández; S. Kürten; S. Plimack Mangold / Alexander and Bonin / 132 10th Ave. @ 18 / thru 7/25
Tom Duncan / Edlin / 134 Tenth Ave. / thru 6/21
Olive Ayhens; Mayumi Sarai / Bookstein / 138 Tenth Ave. @ 19 / thru 6/28
Hans Breder / Cohen / 251 W 19 / thru 6/30
Fixing a Hole / Koenig & Clinton / 459 W 19 / thru 8/2
The Rehersal: Coutesy the Artists; Discoteca Flaming Star; Georgia Sagri curated by Matthew Lyons / Kitchen / 512 W 19 / thru 8/1 Opening 6/25
Huguette Caland; Sarah Dwyer; Rosa Loy; Dannielle Tegeder / Lombard-Freid / 518 W 19 / thru 7/31
To do as one would / Zwirner / 519 W 19 / thru 7/25 Opening 6/26
John Wonnacott / Chambers / 522 W 19 / thru 7/5
Paintings on Paper / Zwirner / 525 + 533 W 19 / thru 8/15 Opening 6/26
Nancy Grossman / Rosenfeld / 100 Eleventh Ave. @ 19 / thru 7/3
The Shape of Things / Shainman / 513 W 20 / thru 7/25
Jason Brinkerhoff / ZieherSmith / 516 W 20 / thru 6/21
Ian Cheng; Melanie Gilligan; Carissa Rodriguez; Anicka Yi / Bortolami / 520 W 20 / thru 7/22
Summer curated by Matthew Flowers, Laura Hoptman; Patterson Sims / Flowers / 529 W 20 / thru 7/12 Opening 6/19 (6:30-8:30 PM)
Paul Chiappe / Bienvenu / 529 W 20 - floor 2 / thru 7/18
George Widener / Ricco-Maresca / 529 W 20 - floor 3 / thru 7/5
Art from the Boros II / Bibro / 529 W 20 - floor 4 / thru 8/9 Opening 6/19
Group / Skoto / 529 W 20 - floor 5 / thru 7/31 Opening 6/19
Mary Carlson; George Kroenert / Harris / 529 W 20 - floor 6 / thru 6/21
Meredith Pardue / Markel / 529 W 20 - floor 6 / thru 6/21
Summer Group / Scott / 529 W 20 / floor 7 / thru 8/?
The Very Last Plastics Show: Industrial L.A.1965 to the Present / Nyehaus + Dorfman / 529 W 20 – floor 7 / thru 7/31
Matthew Palladino / Greenan / 529 W 20 - floor 10 / thru 6/28
Signs, Symbols, Stories / Rollins / 529 W 20 - floor 10 / thru 8/1
Matthew Monahan / Kern / 532 W 20 / thru 6/28
The Bigger Picture: Work From the 1990s / Bonakdar / 521 W 21 / thru 8/1
People Staring / Kravets Wehby / 521 W 21 / thru 7/5
C.Boursier-Mougenot; B.Conner; L.Echakhch; C.Gaines; C.Marclay; C.Oldenburg & C.vanBruggen / Cooper / 521 W 21 / thru 7/16 (extended)
Glenn Brown / Gagosian / 522 W 21 / thru 6/21
Sanya Kantarovsky / Kaplan / 525 W 21 / thru 6/21
Carl Andre / Cooper / 534 W 21 / thru 7/25
Yves Klein; Andy Warhol / Skarstedt / 550 W 21 (new, second NYC location) / thru 6/21
Ken Price / Marks / 502 W 22 / thru 6/28
Summer / Danese Corey / 511 W 22 / thru 8/1
Dax Van Aalten / Hansel & Gretel Pocket Utopia / 511 W 22 / thru 6/21
Ken Price / Marks / 522 W 22 / thru 6/28

 Franklin Evans @ Ameringer McEnery Yohe

Franklin Evans; Stephen Dean / Ameringer McEnery Yohe / 525 W 22 / thru 8/1
Kahn & Selesnick / Yancey Richardson / 525 W 22 / thru 7/3
Ken Price / Marks / 526 W 22 / thru 6/28
Kay Rosen; Suzanne Opton / Sikkema Jenkins / 530 W 22 / thru 6/28
Paula Hayes / Nitsch / 534 W 22 / thru 6/28
Micol Assael / Kreps / 535 W 22 - floor 1 / thru 6/21


 Robert De Niro, Sr. @ DC Moore

Robert De Niro, Sr.; Form, Figure, Abstraction 1940-1960 / DC Moore / 535 W 22 - floor 2 / thru 7/11
Tony Orrico / PPOW / 535 W 22 - floor 3 / thru 6/28
Robert Mallery; Bernard Langlais; Peter Agostini / Stone / 535 W 22 - floor 3 / thru 6/27
LandMark: Sarah Anne Johnson; Alejandra Laviada; Chloe Sells / Saul / 535 W 22 - floor 6 / thru 8/15 Opening 6/19
Betsy Kaufman / Tonkonow / 535 W 22 - floor 6 / thru 6/28
Amy Park; Ruby Palmer / Morgan Lehman / 535 W 22 - floor 6 / thru 7/3
Robert Feintuch; Gilberto Zorio; Carlito Carvalhosa / Sonnabend / 536 W 22 / thru 7/26
Darren Bader / Kreps / 537 W 22 / thru 6/21
Robert Buck / CRG / 548 W 22 / thru 7/25 Opening 6/19
Don’t Look Now / Feuer / 548 W 22 / thru 7/26 Opening 6/26
Jude Broughan / Churner & Churner / 205 Tenth Avenue @ 22 / thru 7/18
C.Evans; D.Hudak; A.Posen; N.F.Anderson; N.Hubbard; J.Smith curated by 3walls / Curator / 520 W 23 / thru 7/12
Simryn Gill / Williams / 521 W 23 / thru 6/21
A Refined Existence: China Marks; Rick Newton; Sally Curcio / Cacciola / 537 W 23 / thru 7/26 Opening 6/19
Allison Gildersleeve / Geisberg / 537b W 23 / thru 6/21
Venske & Spanle / Thatcher / 539 W 23 / thru 7/19
John Clement / De Buck / 545 W 23 / thru 8/2
Robert Currie / Wolkowitz / 505 W 24 / thru 6/28 (extended)
Florian Maier-Aichen / 303 / 507 W 24 / thru 7/25
Another Look at Detroit curated by Todd Levin / Boesky / 509 W 24 / thru 8/8 Opening 6/26
John Armleder; Jean Carzou / Richard / 514 W 24 / thru 8/23
Katja Loher / C24 / 514 W 24 / 5/1 thru 6/21
Galerie Neu / Gladstone / 515 W 24 / thru 8/1 Opening 6/27
Tris Vonna-Michell / Metro Pictures (upstairs) / 519 W 24 / thru 7/25
Louise Lawler / Metro Pictures / 519 W 24 / thru 7/25
Jerry Kearns / Weiss / 520 W 24 / thru 8/23 Opening 6/26
Vincent Fecteau / Marks / 523 W 24 / thru 6/28
Pablo Gomez / Inglett / 522 W 24 / thru 7/25
Pierre Dorion / Shainman / 524 W 24 (second location) / thru 7/25
Back Grounds: Impressions Photographiques II organized by Oliver Renaud-Clement / Rosen / 525 W 24 / thru 8/9 Opening 6/27
James Walsh / Berry Campbell / 530 W 24 / thru 7/3
Cristina de Miguel / Freight + Volume / 530 W 24 / thru 7/12
Larry Clark / Luhring Augustine / 531 W 24 / / thru 8/1
Art on Color / Gemini G.E.L. - Weyl / 535 W 24 – floor 3 / thru 9/13
Ed Paschke / Boone / 541 W 24 / thru 6/28
Voyeur curated by Dina Brodsky / Lyons Wier / 542 W 24 / thru 7/19 Opening 6/19
Matthew Ronay / Rosen / 544 W 24 (second location) / thru 8/22 Opening 6/27
Georg Baselitz, Anselm Kiefer, Harmony Korine, Robert Rauschenberg, Julian Schnabel, Franz West / Gagosian / 555 W 24 / thru 7/18
Judith Shea / Kent / 210 Eleventh Ave – floor 2 / thru 6/28
The Curated Object / Thorp / 210 Eleventh Ave - floor 6 / thru 8/1 Opening 6/19
Objects & Fictions / Senior & Shopmaker / 210 Eleventh Avenue – floor 8 / thru 7/25
Gone Fisching / Fischbach / 210 Eleventh Ave. – floor 8 / thru 8/15
Joel Shapiro / Pace / 508 W 25 / thru 6/28
Hiroshi Sugimoto / Pace / 510 W 25 / thru 6/28
Joan Mitchell / Lennon, Weinberg / 514 W 25 / thru 6/28
Flowering: N.Blum; L.Braswell; M.Brym; R.Cobourn; E.Danch; L.Fradkin; M.Howland; H.Sakaguchi / Margolis / 523 W 25 / thru 8/1 Opening 6/19
In Between Days / Driscoll Babcock / 525 W 25 / thru 8/8 Opening 6/19
Armando Marino / Jaeckel / 532 W 25 / thru 6/27 (extended)
Tara Donovan / Pace / 534 W 25 / thru 6/28
Mark Hagen; Ara Dymond / Marlborough / 545 W 25 - floors 1&2 / thru 6/21
Deep End: Yale MFA Photography Thesis Exhibition / Flag Art Foundation / 545 W 25 – floor 9 / thru 6/20
Joan Mitchell / Cheim & Read / 547 W 25 / thru 8/29
Look At Me / Heller / 568 W 25 / thru 8/14
Tomislav Gotovac / Gray / 510 W 26 / thru 6/21
Gabi Trinkaus / Oliver / 513 W 26 / thru 6/28
Natsuyuki Nakanishi / McCaffrey / 514 W 26 (new location) / thru 7/11
Donald Sultan / Ryan – Lee / 515 W 26 (new location) / thru 6/27
Duality of Existence – Post Fukushina / Freidman Benda / 515 W 26 / thru 8/9 Opening 6/26
Nicola Samori / Cristea / 521 W 26 / thru 7/14
Stratatorium: Montclair State University MFA Thesis Exhibition / MagnanMetz / 521 W 26 / thru 6/21
New Features: E.V.Day; Dahlia El Sayed; Rishad Mistri; Todd Pavisko; Ryan Roa; Jude Tallichet / Miller / 524 W 26 / thru 8/1
Ron Nagle; George Ohr; Duane hanson / Adams / 525 W 26 / thru 6/21 (extended)
Joel Perlman / Howard / 525-531 W 26 – floor 4 / thru 6/21 (extended)
In The Beginning – End-States / Sgorbati / 525-531 W 26 –floor 4 (loc. shared with Howard and Salomon) / thru 6/21
Paging Yolanda: J.Clark; L.M.Bendana; H.Finkelstein; D.Huanca; E.Jaeger; B.Kokoska; J.Spicero / Vogt / 526 W 26 – floor 2 / thru 7/17 Opening 6/18
Elaine Stocki / Erben / 526 W 26 – floor 4 / thru 6/29
Legacy Russell / Field Projects / 526 W 26 – floor 8 / thru 6/21
Zilia Sanchez / Lelong / 528 W 26 / thru 6/21
Akira Shimizu; Erro; Jiri Kolar / Zoubok / 531 W 26 – floor 2 / thru 6/28
Kimberly Hart; Adia Millett / Mixed Greens / 531 W 26 / thru 6/28
The Fifth Season / Cohan / 533 W 26 / thru 8/8 Opening 6/24
Slip / Mitchell-Innes & Nash / 534 W 26 / thru 7/18
Adriana Varejao / Lehmann Maupin / 540 W 26 / thru 6/21
FINN, again ! / Haller / 542 W 26 / thru 6/30 (extended)
Photography, Video & Related Media MFA Theses Exhibition / SVA / 601 W 26 (Floor 15) / 6/14 thru 6/28 Reception 6/19
Walton Ford / Kasmin / 293 Tenth Ave. / thru 6/21
Once Upon A Time, There Was the End curated by Rachel Gugelberger / Center for Book Arts / 28 W 27 / thru 6/28
Bloodflames Revisited curated by Phong Bui / Kasmin / 515 W 27 / thru 8/15 Opening 6/26
Linda Mieko Allen / Hoffman / 520 W 27 / thru 7/31
Kim Joon / Tagore / 547 W 27 – floor 1 / thru 7/12
Group / Littlejohn / 547 W 27 – floor 2 / thru 7/12
Roger Shimomura / Flomenhaft / 547 W 27 – floor 2 / thru 6/28
Shifting Ecologies / The Painting Center / 547 W 27 – floor 5 / thru 7/12 Opening 6/17 Reception 6/19
Hai Zhang / Ross / 547 W 27 –floor 5 / thru 7/11
David Kennedy Cutler; Michael Delucia; David Scanavino / Eller / 615 W 27 / thru 6/28
Light Night: Kelly Akashi; Monika Baer; Milano Chow; Lisa Lapinski; Nancy Lupo; HaequeYang / Wallspace / 619 W 27 / thru 6/21
Stephen Lichty / Foxy Production / 623 W 27 / thru 6/21
Jim Richard / Bailey / 625 W 27 / thru 6/21
Erik Hougen; Vic Haven / Planthouse / 107 W 28 / thru 6/18
Thomas Cambell / Liner / 540 W 28 / thru 7/12
Jorinde Voigt / Nolan / 527 W 29 / thru 6/21
Irina Arnaut; Vittorio Brodmann; Nicole Eisenman; John Giorno; Fabian Marti; Dave Miko / Martos / 540 W 29 / thru 7/25
Geraldo de Barros / Tierney Gardarin / 546 W 29 / thru 6/21
Carolee Freysz Gutierrez / DM Contemporary / 39 East 29 #2B / thru 6/21

MIDTOWN & UPTOWN & HARLEM
Rebecca Horn; Forms of Attraction / Kelly / 475 Tenth Avenue @ 36 / thru 6/21
James Siena / Dieu Donne / 315 W 36 / thru 6/29
Spencer Finch thru 1/11 Opening 6/20; Etc. / Morgan Library / 225 Madison @ 36
Nikki Lindt / Heskin / 443 W 37 / thru 6/28
Failing to Levitate curated by Kerry Downey & Natasha Llorens / EFA Project Space / 323 W 39 / 6/6 thru 7/3 Reception 6/19
Magnetic North: Artists and the Artic Circle / 1285 6th Avenue / thru 8/29
S.Polke thru 8/3; Jasper Johns thru 9/1; Lygia Clark thru 8/24;…Silence thru 6/22; R.Heinecken thru 9/7; Etc. / MoMA / 11 W 53
Seven Decades of Optic Art / Davidson / 724 Fifth Ave. @ 57 – floor 4 / thru 6/27
Summerset / Findlay / 724 Fifth Ave. @ 57 – floor 8 / thru 7/26
Starting Out; 9 Abstract Painters 1958-1971 / de Nagy / 724 Fifth Ave. @ 57 – floor 12 / thru 8/1
Mark Rothko / Pace / 32 E 57 / thru 6/20
Elena del Rivero; Yvonne Estrada / McCoy / 41 E 57 / thru 6/20 (extended)
Berbard Langlais / Alexandre / 41 E 57 / thru 7/18
Traces / Blum / 20 W 57 – floor 2 / thru 8/1
Jack Youngerman / Washburn / 20 W 57 – floor 8 / thru 6/27
Some Artist’s Artists / Goodman / 24 W 57 – floor 4 / thru 8/22 Opening 6/26
Alex Brown / Jancou / 24 W 57 – floor 6 / thru 6/21
….Burning Bright: Tiger, tiger / Stux / 24 W 57 – floor 6 (new location) / thru 7/31
3,000 Years of Geometry / Seve / 37 W 57 / thru 8/1
Birds curated by Marina Schindler / Bernarducci-Meisel / 37 W 57 / thru 7/18
Diane Tuft / Marlborough / 40 W 57 / thru 7/3
Look At Me / Heller / 43 W 57 (new, second location) / thru 8/29
Lucy Williams / McKee / 745 Fifth / thru 6/20
Dawoud Bey / Boone / 745 Fifth / thru 6/28
Out of Hand thru 7/6, Etc. / Museum of Art and Design / 2 Columbus Circle @ 59
Knud Lonberg-Holm / UBU / 416 E 59 / thru 8/1 Reception 6/26
Back to Eden: Contemporary Artist’s Wander the Garden curated by Jennifer Scanlon / MOBIA / 1865 Broadway @ 61 / thru 9/28 Opening 6/26

Mark Tobey, Monotype, 1960, ink on paper, 12½ x 20½ inches in "Strategies of Non-Intention: John Cage & artists he collected" @ Gering

Strategies of Non-Intention: John Cage & artists he collected / Gering / 14 E 63 (new location) / thru 8/31
Lyonel Feininger / Moeller / 35 E 64 / thru 6/27 (extended)
Billy Al Bengston / Franklin Parrasch / 53 E 64 (new location) / thru 6/28
Mark Grotjahn / Blum & Poe / 19 E 66 (new in NYC) / thru 6/21
Lynda Barry / Baumgold / 60 E 66 / thru 7/11
Kan Yasuda / Eykyn-Maclean / 23 E 67 / thru 6/27
Horacio Zabala; Eduardo Kac / Faria / 35 E 67 / thru 6/21
Anna Maria Maiolino / Hauser & Wirth / 32 E 69 / thru 6/21
Copied / Roth / 160A E 70 / thru 6/20
Nalini Malani / Asia Society / 725 Park @ 70 / thru 8/3
Distilled: The Small Painting Show / Jacobson / 17 E 71 / thru 7/31
Pierre Soulages / Levy / 909 Madison @ 73 / thru 6/27
Pierre Soulages / Perrotin / 909 Madison @ 73 / thru 6/27
Helen Frankenthaler and David Smith / Starr / 5 E 73 / thru 8/8
Frank Stella / Van Doren Waxter / 23 E 73 / thru 6/27
Carved, Cast, Chrushed, Constructed / Freedman / 25 E 73 / thru 8/22 (extended)
Peter Sis curated by Charlotta Kotik / Czech Center / 321 E 73 / thru 9/1
Harmony Korine / Gagosian / 821 Park @ 75 (new, additional location) / thru 7/11 (extended)
Jeff Koons / Whitney Museum / Madison @ 75 / thru 10/19 Opening 6/27
Kathleen Kucka / Geranmayeh / 956 Madision @ 76 – floor 3 / thru 6/28
Jasper Johns; Roy Lichtenstein / Castellli / 18 E 77 / thru 6/27
The Shaped Canvas, Revisited / Luxembourg & Dayan / 64 E 77 / thru 7/3
Ed Rusha thru 7/11; Marcel Duchamp thru 8/8 Opening 6/26 / Gagosian / 980 Madison @ 77th
Barbara Crane / Higher Pictures / 980 Madison @ 77 / thru 6/21
Journal / Venus Over Manhattan / 980 Madison @ 77 / thru 7/26
Lynn Chadwick / Blain-DiDonna / 981 Madison @ 77 / thru 7/25
James Lee Byars / Werner / 4 E 77 / thru 8/30
Peter Davies / Roitfeld / 5a E 78 / thru 8/10
Eddie Martinez / Half / 43 East 78 / thru 7/15
Nancy Graves / Mitchell-Innes & Nash / 1018 Madison @ 78 / thru 6/27
Jean Dubuffet; Miquel Barcelo / Acquavella / 18 E 79 / thru 9/19 Opening 6/30
Lucien Smith / Skarstedt / 20 E 79 / thru 6/27
Luke Diiorio / Blumenthal / 1045 Madison @ 80 / thru 7/2
Lucas Samaras thru 9/1; Dan Graham with Gunther Vogt thru 11/2; Goya thru 8/3; Etc. / Met Museum / 5th Avenue @ 82nd
Italian Futurism thru 9/1, Etc. / Guggenheim / 1071 Fifth Avenue @ 89
The Annual: Redifining Tradition / National Academy / 1083 Fifth Avenue @ 89 / thru 9/14
Sophie Calle / Cooper + Perrotin @ The Episcopal Church of the Heavenly Rest / 2 E 90 / thru 6/25
Mel Bochner thru 9/21; Other Primary Structures thru 8/3; Etc. / Jewish Museum / 1109 5th Avenue @ 92
Museum Starter Kit: Open with Care, Etc. / El Museo del Barrio / 1230 Fifth @ 104 / thru 9/6
Glenn Kaino; When the Stars Begin to Fall; Carrie Mae Weems; Etc. / Studio Museum /144 W 125 / thru 6/29
If You Build It / No Longer Empty / 115 & St. Nicholas Ave. / thru 8/10 Opening 6/25 (7-9 PM)

BROOKLYN
Parallel Shift / NARS Foundation / 201 46th Street – floor 4, Sunset Park / thru 6/20
Itness: MaDora Frey; Nicola Ginzel; Heide Hatry; Fawn Krieger; Seren Morey / Trestle / 168 7th, Gowanus / thru 7/2
Myles Bennett, Jay Gaskill, Cat Glennon, Enrico Gomez, Eliot Markell, Esther Ruiz and Jeanne Tremel / Ground Floor / 343 5th / thru 6/?
Alchemy and Metaphysics / Brooklyn Art Space -Trestle / 300 Third Avenue @ 1st, Gowanus / thru 7/3
Large & Small / Kentler International Drawing Space / 253 Van Brunt, Red Hook / thru 7/20
Matter to Scale: G.Nelson; L.Raintree; B.Rattiner; C.Sandoval; L.Tack / Peninsula / 352 Van Brunt, Red Hook / thru 7/20 Opening 6/20 (7-10 PM)
Louise Despont; Tunga; Lenora De Barros / Pioneer Works / 159 Pioneer, Red Hook / thru 7/?
Davide Baluda; Travis Carrier; Myranda Gillies; Ann Greene Kelly; Justin Swinburne curated by E.Jaeger / 247365 / 131 Huntington / thru 7/?
Eun Hye Kang / Court Street Collective / 371 Court - floor 2 / Carroll Gradens, Brooklyn / thru 6/?
Leaning Steeples: U.Odisarija; D.Roesing; V.Roth; J.Sanders; K.Varadi; O.Westberg / Show Room / 460 Union, Gowanus / thru 7/19 Opening 6/20 (7-9)
Waterworks curated by Christopher Saucedo / Proteus Gowanus / 543 Union down Nevins alley / thru 7/13
Ai WeiWei thru 8/10; Judy Chicago thru 9/28; Swoon thru 8/24; Witness: Art & Civil Rights in the 60s thru 7/6; Etc. / Brooklyn Museum / 200 Eastern Pwy.
Surveillapocalypse: artCodez & 0ttawa Ontario 7 / FiveMyles / 558 St. Johns Pl, Crown Heights / / thru 6/22
Shona Macdonald / Gridspace / 112 Rogers Avenue, Crown Heights / thru 6/?
By Invitation Only: curators; M.Thomas; R.Riccardo; A.Kelly+A.Gori organized by Kinz + Tillou / 59 Cambridge, Clinton Hill / thru 7/12
Barbara Friedman / Pettit / 10 Eighth Avenue #3 / thru 6/29
It’s a Bored Nation / Kunsthalle Galapagos / 16 Main, Dumbo / thru 7/26
John Nixon / Minus Space / 111 Front, Dumbo / thru 6/21
Mysterium Cosmographicum / Romano / 111 Front / thru 8/30
Maxine Henryson; Iris Goldstein; Susan Stainman / A.I.R. / 111 Front, Dumbo / 5/29 thru 6/22
Subtle Approach: Colleen Ho; Megan Hays; Sarah Phillips; Carton Sturgill / BAC / 111 Front, Dumbo / thru 7/31
FOODshed: Art & Agriculture in Action curated by Amy Lipton / Smack Mellon / 92 Plymouth / Dumbo / thru 7/27

 Karen Schifano @Melville House

Karen Schifano / Melville House / 145 Plymouth, Dumbo / thru 9/19
Ben Coode-Adams; Brent Owens / Wayfarers / 1109 Dekalb Ave. / thru 6/22
John Drury / Elgin / 52 Tompkins / thru 7/9
Bradley Eros / Microscope / 4 Charles Pl. / Bushwick / thru 7/13
Arshile Gorky and a selection of contemporary drawings / Outlet / 253 Wilson Ave. / thru 6/29
Keef Winter; Steve Mykietyn / Orgy Park / 237 Jefferson 1B, Bushwick / thru 6/20
Sarah Sieradzki / Klempay / 81 Central / thru 7/7
Joe Amrhein; Rob de Oude; Enrico Gomez; Markus Linnenbrink / Odetta / 229 Cook, Bushwick / thru 6/29 Closing Reception 6/29
Legend Anew / Centotto / 250 Moore #108, Bushwick / thru 6/29
Videorover curated by Rachel Steinberg / Nurtureart / 56 Bogart, Bushwick / thru 6/19
Susanne Hofer / Fresh Window / 56 Bogart / thru 7/27
Joyce Robins / Theodore / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 7/20 (extended)
Twice Bitten: Y.Baras, A.Wieder-Blank, L. van Dooren, E.Ferry, J.Reyen, B.Torres; Ivan Stojakovic / Honey Ramka / 56 Bogart / thru 6/29
Jacqueline Hoang Nguyen / Momenta / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 6/29
Rico Gatson / Studio 10 / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 7/13
Lauren Comito / Slag / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 7/13
Derek Lerner / Robert Henry Contemporary / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 6/29
Drunken Angels: Farrell Brickhouse; Thornton Dial; Karen Schwartz; Purvis Young / Life on Mars / 56 Bogart / thru 6/22
Cybele Lyle / et al / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 7/4
U:L:O: curated by Queer Thoughts; Important Projects; Zachary Davis / Interstate / 66 Kickerbocker Ave. / Bushwick / thru 7/13 Opening 6/20
Tom Friedman / Luhring Augustine / 25 Kickerbocker Ave. (second location) / Bushwick / thru 8/8
Gwendolyn Skaggs; Art Guerra; David Frye; Patrick Mangan / Sugar / 449 Troutman #3-5; 3rd floor; Bell #21 / thru 6/28
Bushwick Art Book & Zine Fair / Signal / 260 Johnson, Bushwick / thru 6/22 Opening 6/20 (short run)
Vince Contarino / TSA: Tiger Strikes Asteroid / 44 Steward Ave. #49, Bushwick / thru 6/22
The Stuff Our Dreams Are Made Of Too / Clearing / 505 Johnson Ave. / thru 6/22
Seeking Space / Active Space / 566 Johnson Ave. / thru 6/29
Jillian McDonald / Air Circulation / 160 Randolph / thru 6/22
Alain Kirili curated by Bonnie Rychlak / Art Helix / 299 Meserole / thru 7/7

 Lisa Beck in "Inhabiting Ten Eyck" @ Storefront Ten Eyck

Inhabiting Ten Eyck curated by Karin Bravin; Hans van Meeuwen / Storefront Ten Eyck / 324 Ten Eyck / thru 6/29
Giselle Zatonyl / Transfer / 1030 Metropolitan / thru 6/28
A Place of Which We Know No Certainty curated by Peta Rake / ISCP / 1040 Metropolitan / thru 7/18
Marguerite Day; Adie Russell / Projekt722 / 722 Metropolitan / / thru 6/29
Kristan Kennedy / Soloway / 348 S. 4th / Williamsburg / thru 6/22 (extended)
To Leo: American Abstract Artists / Sideshow / 319 Bedford / Williamsburg / thru 7/13
Daniel Hesidence / Journal / 106 North 1st / Williamsburg / thru 6/27
Reflection / Refraction / Front Room / 147 Roebling / Williamsburg / thru 6/29
Group Material / Southfirst / 60 N 6th Williamsburg / thru 6/29
Acoustic Formulae / Reverse Space / 28 Frost, Williamsburg / thru 6/22 Performance info: www.reversespace.org
Sermin Kardestuncer; Kevin Cooley & Phillip Andrew Lewis / Pierogi / 177 N 9th / Williamsburg / thru 7/13
David Brody / The Boiler / 191 N. 14th St. / Greenpoint / thru 7/6
David Dixon / Cathouse Funeral / 260 Richardson, Greenpoint / thru 7/27 Opening 6/27 (7-10 PM)
Morag Keil / Real / 673 Meeker / Greenpoint / thru 7/27 Opening 6/28 (7-10 PM)
Dylan Spaysky / Cleopatra’s / 110 Meserole / Greenpoint / thru 8/10 Opening 6/29
Friend of a Friend / Calico / 67 West #203 / Greenpoint / thru 7/11
Former Islands curated by Rachael Rakes & Leo Goldsmith / Heliopolis / 154 Huron / Greenpoint / thru 6/29

STATEN ISLAND, QUEENS, BRONX
Off Line On Mark / Parallel / 1717 Troutman #220 / Ridgewood, Queens / thru 6/22 Closing Reception 6/22 1-6 PM
Body As Omen organized by Sheilah Wilson / Ortega y Gasset / 1717 Troutman #327 / Ridgewood, Queens / thru 6/28
M.Lassnig thru 9/7; Gavin Kenyon; K.Arunanondchai thru 9/14; C.Schlingensief thru 8/31; etc. / MoMA PS1 / 22-25 Jackson / Long Island City
Liz Glynn; Katrin Sigurdardottir; Jory Rabinovitz / Sculpture Center / 44-19 Purves St. Long Island City / thru 7/27
She Was a Film Star Before She Was My Mother curated by Sonel Breslev / Dorsky Curatorial / 11-03 45th Ave., Long Island City / thru 7/13
Pawel Althamer / Socrates Sculpture Park / 32-01 Vernon Blvd. / LIC / thru 8/3
Bringing the World into the World thru 10/12; Andy Warhol thru 9/6; Etc. / Queens Museum / Flushing Meadows-Corona Park, Queens
Richard Dupont / Queens Museum @ Bulova / 75-20 Astoria Blvd., Queens / thru 11/16
Terroir: Peter Edlund; Anne Percoco; Marion Wilson curated by Tattfoo Tan / BRAC / 305 E 140th, Bronx / thru 6/21
Gregory Crewson thru 8/24; With Hidden Noise curated by Stephen Vitiello thru 7/6 / Wave Hill / 675 W 252 / Bronx
Nina Talbot thru 7/6; Shyu Ruey-Shiann thru 8/17; Etc. / Bronx Mus. / 1040 Grand Concourse, Bronx

OTHER:
Danh Vo / City Hall Park / thru 12/5
Donald Judd house / 101 Spring / info: http://www.juddfoundation.org/visit_ny / ongoing
Spencer Finch; Ed Ruscha; Mark Dion; Archeo (group); Channels (video) / High Line Park / info: http://www.thehighline.org/pdf/FHL-ARTMAP-APR2014.pdf
Rachel Feinstein / Madison Square Park / thru 9/7
Alice Aycock / Park Avenue between 52 & 57 and @ 66 / thru 7/20
Jeff Koons / 30 Rockefeller Plaza / thru 9/12 Opening 6/27
Michael Rees / MAD / Broadway between Columbus Circle & 58 / thru 7/6
Richard DuPont / MAD / Columbus Circle @ 59 / thru 7/6
Olaf Breuning / Public Art Fund / 5th Avenue @ 60th / thru 8/24
Katharina Grosse / Public Art Fund / Metrotech, downtown Brooklyn / thru 9/14
Grayson Cox / Empire Fulton Ferry Park / thru 7/31
Danh Vo / Pier 3 - Brooklyn Bridge Park / thru 12/5
Allen Glatter / York & Front, Dumbo, Brooklyn / thru 8/14
Kara Walker / Creative Time @ Domino Sugar / South First @ Kent Ave., Williamsburg, Brooklyn / thru 7/6

SELECTED EVENTS:
Wednesday, 6/18, 6 PM / Tamara Kostianovsky; Luis Stephenberg speak on their work / El Museo Del Barrio / 1230 Fifth @ 104 / RSVP FREE
Wednesday, 6/18, 6:30 PM / Pablo Helguera on The Future of Art / Guggenheim / 1071 Fifth @ 89 / $ RSVP students free
Thursday, 6/19, 7 PM / Phoebe Hoban: Lucian Freud book discussion with Julie Heffernan / McNally Jackson / 52 Prince / FREE
Friday, 6/20, 6 PM / Shifting Ecologies panel discussion / The Painting Center / 547 W 27 – floor 5 / FREE
Friday, 6/20, 7-10 PM / Bushwick Art Book & Zine Fair / Signal / 260 Johnson, Bushwick, Brooklyn / FREE
Saturday, 6/21, 2-7 PM / Bushwick Art Book & Zine Fair / Signal / 260 Johnson, Bushwick, Brooklyn / FREE
Saturday, 6/21, 2 PM / Leo Rabkin speasks and video (American Abstract Artists) / Sideshow / 319 Bedford / Williamsburg / FREE
Saturday, 6/21, 5-10 PM / Soundevent performances / Norte Maar + Socrates Sculpture Park / 32-01 Vernon Blvd. / LIC, Queens / FREE
Sunday, 6/22, 2-10 PM / Bang on a Can Marathon / Winter Garden, Battery Park City / info: http://bangonacan.org/bang_on_a_can_marathon / FREE
Sunday, 6/22, 2-7 PM / Bushwick Art Book & Zine Fair / Signal / 260 Johnson, Bushwick, Brooklyn / FREE
Thursday, 6/26, 7PM / Photography, Video & Related Media MFA Thesis screenings / SVA Theatre / 333 W 23 / FREE
Monday, 6/30, 6:30 PM / Leslie Hewitt on Carl Andre / DIA / 535 W 22 – floor 5 / $
Saturday, 7/5, 2-8 PM / Performance curated by Joe Ahearn & Alanna Heiss / Knockdown Center / 52-19 Flushing / Flushing, Queens / FREE
Wednesday, 7/9, 6:30 PM / Ming Fay speaks on her work / Heller / 54 Orchard / FREE
Saturday, 7/27, 3 PM / Mary Temple speaks on her work / MOBIA / 1865 Broadway @ 61 / FREE
Tuesday, 8/5, 6:30 / Talk: Garden as Symbol in Cont. Art: Naomi Reis; Lina Pueta, Jennifer Scanlon / MOBIA / 1865 Broadway @ 61 / FREE
Thursday, 8/21, 6:30 / Panel: Marina Zurkow, Alexis Rockman, Jennifer Scanlon: Artists & Eco-Activism / MOBIA / 1865 Broadway @ 61 / FREE
Wednesday, 9/17, 6:30 PM / Dana Sherwood & Mark Dion speak on their work / MOBIA / 1865 Broadway @ 61 / FREE

Note: Opening receptions are 6 to 8 PM unless otherwise noted; not all openings are receptions. All information subject to change. Compiled by Andrew Ginzel / SVA Fine Arts: Please send suggestions to andrew@jonesginzel.com

------

Two Coats of Paint is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution - Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 United States License. For permission to use content beyond the scope of this license, permission is required.

0 comments: