January 13, 2013

Andrew Ginzel's list of selected NYC shows and events

February 4, 2013 / SOME but not all NYC SELECTED SHOWS TO SEE /Listed south to north. Compiled by artist Andrew Ginzel for his students at the School of Visual Arts.
 
LOWER EAST SIDE
Monsalvat, a project by Merkx & Gwynne / Bureau / 127 Henry / thru 2/17
Sharon Butler / Pocket Utopia / 191 Henry / thru 2/17
Andrea Mary Marshall / La Viola / 179 East Broadway / thru 2/16
Khalil Rabah / e-flux / 311 East Broadway / thru 4/20
Georgie Nettel / Reena Spaulings / 165 East Broadway / thru 4/? Opening 3/3
Christopher K. Ho curated by Sara Reisman / Forever & Today / 141 Division / thru 2/17
Tyler Dobson / 47 Canal / thru 2/24
How I Wrote Elastic Man: A.Doran; F.Evans; D.Newman; D.Sokilow; P.vonZweck; I.S.Weeks  / Invisible-Exports / 14a Orchard / thru 3/10
Brion Nuda Rosch / DCKT / 21 Orchard / thru 2/10
Matthew Watson / Sheftel / 24a Orchard / thru 2/24
Renata Poljak / Stoyanov / 29 Orchard / thru 2/17
Anna Plesset / Untitled / 30 Orchard / thru 2/24
Les LeVeque; Pearl Blauvelt / Schuss / 34 Orchard / thru 2/24
Jimmy Raskin / Abreu / 36 Orchard / thru 2/17
Ilja Karilampi / Leslie-Fritz / 44 Hester / thru 2/17
Caitlin Masley / Lu Magnus / 55 Hester / thru 2/14 (extended)
John Pomara / Horton / 55-59 Chrystie / thru 3/10 Opening 2/8
Alan and Michael Fleming / Rucker / 141 Attorney / thru 3/10
Peter Wachtler / Ludlow 38 / 38 Ludlow / thru 2/17
Barry Stone / Nichtssagend / 54 Ludlow / thru 2/10
But The Clouds / Room East / 41 Orchard / thru 3/3
Lucas Knipscher; Win McCarthy; Sigmar Polke / Uffner / 47 Orchard / thru 3/3
Beatrice Scaccia / Bosi / 48 Orchard / thru 2/10 (extended)
Alessandro Brighetti / Scaramouche / 52 Orchard / thru 3/10
X-tra: L. Beck; L. Dona; S. Grodesky; Black Lake; F. Marcaccio; K. Raja; P. Rostovsky; D. Wiener / Heller / 54 Orchard / thru 3/3
Jason Karolak / McKenzie / 55 Orchard / thru 3/17 Opening 2/8
DeCenter: Centenary of the Armory Show / Abrons / 466 Grand / thru 4/7 Opening 2/17
Gavin Kenyon / Ramiken Crucible / 389 Grand / thru 3/3
Marin Majic; Nothing & Everthing curated by Tim Hawkinson / Straus / 299 Grand / thru 2/8
Sarah Walker / Artifact / 84 Orchard / 1/23 thru 3/3 Reception 2/6 (7-9 PM)
It’s Over There: M.Keegan; J.Richards; M.Lund; R.Marcus; E.Mast; L.Skaer; V.Yesiltac / Subal / 131 Bowery / thru 2/10
Max Warsh / Toomer Labzda / 100a Forsyth / thru 2/24
Caleb Considine / Essex Street / 114 Eldridge / thru 2/24
Bubi Canal / Munch / 245 Broome / thru 3/10 Opening 2/8
Marco Rios / Preston / 301 Broome / thru 2/17
Owen Kydd  / Beauchene / 327 Broome (new location) / thru 2/24
Johnny Abrahams / Hanley / / 327 Broome (new location) / thru 2/24
Romulo Sans / White Box / 329 Broome / thru 2/10
Permutation 03.1: Re-Learning / P! / 334 Broome / thru 3/2 Opening 2/7
Sadie Benning; Thomas Kovachevich; Dona Nelson / Callicoon / 124 Forsyth / thru 2/17
Siri Berg / Hionas / 124 Forsyth (new, second location) / thru 2/17
Omar Khayyam / Ping / 131 Eldridge / thru 2/16
Andy Graydon / LMAK / 139 Eldridge / thru 2/10
Benjamin Senior / Fuentes / 55 Delancey / thru 3/1 Opening 2/6
Cal Crawford / Brennan & Griffin / 55 Delancey / thru 2/24
Maya Bloch / Thierry Goldberg / 103 Norfolk / thru 2/17
Becky Beasley; Alicja Kwade / Cooley / 107 Norfolk / thru 3/17 Opening 2/10
Erik Wysocan / Gitlen / 122 Norfolk (new location) / thru 2/17
Nevermore / On Stellar Rays / 133 Orchard / thru 3/10
Thomas Bayrle / The Artist’s Institute / 163 Eldridge / thru 7/14 Opening 2/10
Tectonic Drift: Amanda Church; Brian Cypher; Stacy Fisher; Gary Petersen; Russell Tyler / Morris / 163 Chrystie / thru 3/16 Opening 2/13 (6-9 PM)
Casey Ruble  / Foley / 97 Allen / thru 2/24
Nathaniel Robinson / Feature / 131 Allen / thru 2/9
Jane Mount / Bekman / 6 Spring / thru 2/17 Opening 2/8
Color or Colour: Ben Eine; Lee Baker; Katrin Fridriks; Michael Bevilacqua / Charles Bank / 196 Bowery / thru 2/17 (extended)
The White Album organized by David Fierman & Amie Scally  / James / 143B Orchard / thru 2/22
All The Best People / 1:1 / 121 Essex – floor 2 / thru 2/14
SexEd: Chapter 1 curated by Liz Slagus & Norene Leddy / Cuchifritos / 120 Essex (SE corner of market) / thru 3/10 Opening 2/9 (4-6:30 PM)
Camila Sposati / Eleven Rivington / 11 Rivington / thru 2/10
Environmental Services: Doug Weathersby; Carolyn Salas / Dodge / 15 Rivington / thru 2/17
Narcissister / Envoy / 87 Rivington (second location) / thru 2/10
Takuro Kuwata / Salon 94 / 1 Freeman Alley / thru 2/23
David Kramer; Michael Harrington / Mulherin+Pollard / Freeman Alley – 187 Chrystie / thru 2/24
Metal Coyote curated by Aldo Sanchez / Y / 165 Orchard / thru 2/17
Hooper Turner / Frosch & Portmann / 53 Stanton / thru 3/10
Drew Conrad / Fitzroy / 195 Christie / thru 2/22 (extended)
Ishmael Randall Weeks / Eleven Rivington / 195 Chrystie (second location) / thru 2/10
Robin Rhode / Lehmann Maupin / 201 Chrystie / thru 3/9
Nari Ward thru 4/21; NYC 1993 thru 5/26 Opening 2/13 / New Museum / 231-235 Bowery
Takuro Kuwata / Salon 94 / 243 Bowery / thru 2/25
Fabio Viale; Quadreria Italian Paintings / Sperone Westwater / 257 Bowery / thru 2/23
Lauren Dicioccio; Word: R. Wynne; S. Hyland; K. Fandell; C. Conant; T. Allen / Tomlinson Kong / 270 Bowery / thru 3/29
Vandana Jain / Station Independent / 164 Suffolk / thru 2/10
Snout to Tail: Anna-Sophie Berger; Zak Kitnick; Sean Paul / JTT / 170 A Suffolk / thru 2/17
Dream Out: Joke Schole; Steel Stillman; Sally Webster / Show Room / 170 Suffolk / thru 2/24
Paul Resika / Harvey / 208 Forsyth / thru 2/10
Katrina del Mar / Participant / 253 E Houston / thru 2/17
Kurt Johannessen Opening 2/8; Michael Alan / NOoSPHERE / 251 E Houston / thru 2/24
Melissa Dubbin; Aaron Davidson / Audio Visual Arts / 34 E 1 / thru 2/17
Decopolis / The Proposition / 2 Extra Place (East 1st St. off Bowery) / thru 2/24 Opening 2/6
Joel Holmberg / American Contemporary / 4 E 2 / thru 2/22
Jaimie Warren thru 2/6 Closing talk 8 PM; Herbie Flether thru 2/28 Opening 2/9 / The Hole / 312 Bowery

TRIBECA & SOHO & NOHO & EAST VILLAGE & MURRAY HILL
13.0.0.0.0 / RH / 137 Duane / thru 2/7 (extended)
Dark Paradise curated by Tim Goossens; Etc. / Clocktower – Art on Air / 108 Leonard, 13th floor / thru 4/1
Timothy Paul Myers / Masters & Pelavin / 79 Jay / thru 2/23
Strauss Bourque-LaFrance / Kansas / 59 Franklin / thru 2/9
Adam McEwen / The National Exemplar / 381 Broadway @ White – suite 206 / thru 2/28
Meric Algun Ringborg; Shezad Dawood; Anetta Mona Chisa; Lucia Tkacova / Art in General / 79 Walker / thru 3/23
Open Sesame organized by Ola El-Khalidi / Apexart / 291 Church / thru 3/2
Jon Kessler / Swiss Institute / 18 Wooster / thru 4/28 Opening 3/6
Saya Woolfalk / 3rd Streaming / 10 Greene – floor 2 / thru 4/25
Richard Ross / Feldman / 31 Mercer / thru 2/16
Dynasty curated by Amy Goldrich; Christopher Ho; Omar Lopez-Chahoud; Sara Reisman / Hotel Particular / 6 Grand / thru 4/20
Rutherford Chang / Recess Activities / 41 Grand / thru 3/9 Reception 2/7
DIS / Geiss / 76 Grand / thru 2/24
Black Cake curated by Alex Gartenfeld / Team / 83 Grand / thru 2/16
Alexandre Singh; Ignacio Uriarte; Ishmael Randall Weeks  / Drawing Center / 35 Wooster / thru 3/13
Black Cake curated by Alex Gartenfeld / Team / 47 Wooster / thru 2/16
Frozen Lakes / Artists Space / 38 Greene / thru 3/24
Martin Soto Climent / Clifton Benevento / 515 Broadway / thru 3/2
SHYU Ruey Shiann curated by Sean C.S. Hu / ISE Foundation / 555 Broadway / thru 3/1
Mel Bochner / Freeman / 560 Broadway @ Prince / thru 2/?
Encounter: J. Abelow; A. Sabah; R.E. Meatyard; F. Killaars; A. Feldman curated by Y.Baras / Zurcher / 33 Bleecker / thru 2/24
Brennan Gerard; Ryan Kelly / Werble / 83 Van Dam / thru 2/16
Four houses, some buildings and other spaces / 80WSE / NYU / 80 Washington Square East / thru 3/16
Allen Ginsberg / NYU Grey Art Gallery / 100 Washington Square East / thru 4/6
Leo Steinberg curated by David Cohen & Graham Nickson / New York Studio School / 8 E 8 / thru 3/9
Robert Whitman / Broadway 1602 / 1181 Broadway @ 28 – floor 3 / thru 2/20
 
CHELSEA & WEST VILLAGE
Christopher Knowles; Nick Relph / Gavin Brown / 601 Washington - 620 Greenwich / thru 2/23
Andy Kaufman / Maccarone / 630 Greenwich / thru 2/16
The Stairs curated by Sebastian Black & Mathew Cerletty / Algus Greenspon / 71 Morton / thru 3/2
Looking Back selected by Richard Birkett / White Columns / 320 W 13 enter on Horatio bet. Hudson & 8th Ave. / thru 2/24
Kinesthetics: Art Imitating Life / Pratt / 144 W 14 / thru 4/27 Opening 2/7
Casting the Divine thru 2/11; Place of Provenance thru 3/25; Radical Terrain thru 4/29; Etc. / Rubin Museum / 150 W 17
Margaret Lee; Matthew Higgs / Murray Guy / 453 W 17 / thru 2/23
Daniel Buren / Petzel / 456 W 18 (new, second location) / thru 2/16
Dieter Roth; Bjorn Roth / Hauser & Wirth / 511 W 18 (new, second NYC location) thru 4/13
Matthew Benedict / Alexander and Bonin / 132 10th Ave. @ 18  / thru 3/9
John Byam / Edlin / 134 Tenth Ave. / thru 3/6
Paul Resika / Bookstein / 138 Tenth Ave. @ 19 / thru 2/9
Diana Cooper / Postmasters / 459 W 19 / thru 2/9
Jacob Kassay / Kitchen / 512 W 19 / thru 2/16
Dan Perjovschi / Lombard-Freid / 518 W 19 / Closed while in recovery
Alyce Santoro; Alison Fox; Sam Messer / Gasser Grunert / 524 W 19 / thru 2/16
Luc Tuymans / Zwirner / 519 W 19 / thru 2/9
Francis Alys / Zwirner / 525 & 533 W 19 / thru 2/9
INsite-INchelsea / Rosenfeld / 100 Eleventh Ave. @ 19 / thru 3/9
Steve Burtch / Nyehaus / 358 W 20 / thru 3/2
Jason & Sarah Kane / Hansel and Gretel Picture Garden / 511 W 20 / thru 2/23
Zwelethu Mthethwa  / Shainman / 513 W 20 / thru 2/23
Davi Det Hompson / ZieherSmith / 516 W 20 / thru 3/2
Daniel Buren / Bortolami / 520 W 20 / thru 2/16
Sin Titulo / Bienvenu / 529 W 20 - floor 2 / thru 3/3
Marina Zurkow / Bitforms / 529 W 20 - floor 2 / thru 2/16
Carter Hodgkin / Bibro / 529 W 20 - floor 4 / thru 2/9
Henry Darger / Ricco-Maresca / 529 W 20 - floor 3 / thru 2/9
Peter Wayne Lewis / Skoto /  529 W 20 - floor 5 / thru 2/23
Faith Ringgold / ACA / 529 W 20 - floor 5 / thru 3/10 Opening 2/9
Sandy Walker / Harris / 529 W 20 - floor 6 / thru 3/9 Opening 2/7
Josette Urso / Markel / 529 W 20 - floor 6 / thru 3/9 Opening 2/7
Ron Klein / Scott / 529 W 20 - floor 7 / thru 2/16
Mara Held / Snyder / 529 W 20 - floor 10 / thru 3/2
Jimmy Ong / Rollins / 529 W 20 - floor 10 / thru 2/23
David Shrigley / Kern / 532 W 20 / thru 2/16
Dan Flavin; Donald Judd / Zwirner / 537 W 20 (new, additional location) / thru 3/16 Opening 2/15
Sin Titulo; Leo Gabin / Dee / 545 W 20 / thru 2/16
Deep Cuts curated by David Humphrey and Wendy White / Kustera / 520 W 21 / thru 3/2
Lustlands: Lakis & Aris Ionas; Nadja Argyropoulou with others / Family Business / 520 W 21 / thru 2/16 Closing Reception 2/16
Sabine Hornig; Dirk Stewen / Bonakdar / 521 W 21 / thru 2/23
Repetition 1960-1975 / Cooper / 521 W 21 / thru 2/9
Charlie Roberts / Kravets Wehby / 521 W 21 / thru 2/23
Giorgio Griffa / Kaplan / 525 W 21 / thru 3/2
Miroslaw Balka / Gladstone / 530 W 21 / thru 3/30 Opening 2/21
Meg Webster thru 2/9; Julian Lethbridge thru 2/16 / Cooper / 534 W 21
Doug Aitken / 303 / 547 W 21 / thru 3/16
How to Tell the Future from the Past  / Haunch of Venison / 550 W 21 / thru 3/2
Stephen Pusey / Guided By Invoices / 558 W 21 / thru 2/9 (extended)
Bohemian Nights organized by Ingrid Dinter / IMC / 56 W 22 / thru 2/8 (extended)
Nayland Blake / Marks / 502 W 22 / thru 4/19
Almanac / Newman Popiashvili / 504 W 22 / thru 2/16
Jacolby Satterwhite / Rowe / 504 W 22 / thru 2/16
Darren Almond / Marks / 522 W 22 / thru 4/19
Maria Loboda / Kreps / 525 W 22 / thru 2/16
Esteban Vicente / Ameringer McEnery Yohe / 525 W 22 / thru 2/9
Luigi Ghirri / Marks / 526 W 22 / thru 4/19 Opening 3/5
Jorge Queiroz / Sikkema Jenkins / 530 W 22 / thru 3/2
Damien Hirst / Nitsch / 534 W 22 / thru 3/2
Walt Kuhn / DC Moore / 535 W 22  - floor 2 / thru 3/16 Opening 2/7
Suzanne Treister / PPOW / 535 W 22 - floor 3 / thru 2/16
David Hilliard / Yancy Richardson - floor 3 / 535 W 22 / thru 2/16
Charlotte Dumas / Saul / 535 W 22 - floor 6 / thru 3/9 (extended)
Amy Cutler / Tonkonow / 535 West 22nd - floor 6 / thru 3/9
David Allee / Morgan Lehman / 535 W 22 - floor 6 / thru 2/16
Lawrence Beck / Sonnabend / 536 W 22 / thru 2/9
Steven Bindernagel / CRG / 548 W 22 / thru 2/23
H.C. Westermann; Dan Attoe / Franklin Parrasch / 548 W 22 / thru 2/16
This is This: D.Bader; A.DaCorte; N.Darmstaedter; N.Dash; M.Flood; B.Lynch; G.Revoir; Z.Susskind / Feuer / 548 W 22 / thru 2/16
Kenseth Armstead / Churner & Churner / 205 Tenth Avenue @ 22 / thru 3/16 Opening 2/7
Joseph Stashkevetch / Von Lintel / 520 W 23 / thru 2/16
Ersatz Affiches: Barbara Bloom; Ernst Caramelle; Anna Craycroft; Simryn Gill; Matt Mullican / Williams / 521 W 23 / thru 2/9 Reception 2/9
Raven Schlossberg / Zoubok / 533 West 23 / thru 2/9
Todd Kelly / Geisberg / 537b W 23 / thru 3/9
New Year 2013 / Thatcher / 539 W 23 / thru 2/9
A.R. Penck / Koenig / 545 W 23 / thru 2/23
Niko Luoma / Wolkowitz / 505 W 24 / thru 2/16
Svenja Deininger / Boesky / 509 W 24 / thru 2/16
Takesada Matsutani / Richard / 514 W 24 / thru 3/16 Opening 2/7
Charles Lutz / C24 / 514 W 24 / thru 3/1
Alighiero Boetti / Gladstone / 515 W 24 / thru 3/23 Opening 2/7
Trevor Paglen / Metro Pictures / 519 W 24 / thru 3/9 Opening 2/7
Stefanie Gutheil / Weiss / 520 W 24 / thru 2/9
Shaun O’Dell / Inglett / 522 W 24 / thru 2/9
Ken Lum / Jancou / 524 W 24 / thru 2/? Opening 2/? Closed for restoration
Jeff Muhs / Lyons Wier / 542 W 24 / thru 2/9
Aaron Bobrow / Rosen / 525 W 24 / thru 3/23 Opening 2/8
Cesare DeCredico; Black Lake; Peik Larsen; Max Razdow / Freight + Volume / 530 W 24 / thru 2/16
Ragnar Kjartansson / Luhring Augustine / 531 W 24 / thru 3/9
Marco Brambilla / Klagsbrun / 534 W 24 / thru 2/23
Gary Panter / Fredericks Freiser / 536 W 24 / thru 2/23
Keith Sonnier / Boone / 541 W 24 / thru 2/23
Jacob Kassay; Lawrence Weiner; Olivier Mosset / Rosen / 544 W 24 (second, new location) / thru 2/23 Opening 2/9
Jean-Michel Basquiat / Gagosian / 555 W 24 / thru 4/6 Opening 2/7
Paul Laffoley / Kent / 210 Eleventh Ave – floor 2 / thru 3/9
Henri Michaux; Group / Thorp / 210 Eleventh Ave - floor 6 / thru 3/2 (extended)
Greetings From Paradise / Fischbach / 210 Eleventh Ave. – floor 8 / thru 3/15 Opening 2/7
Dan Flavin; Donald Judd / Senior & Shopmaker / 210 Eleventh Avenue – floor 8 / thru 3/30 Opening 2/8
Leonard Contino curated by Mark di Suvero / Cue Art Foundation / 137 W 25 (new location) / thru 3/9
Brian Clarke / Pace / 508 W 25 / thru 2/16
Song Dong / Pace / 510 W 25 / thru 2/23
Tim Berg; Rebekah Myers / Dean / 511 W 25 / thru 2/16
Gayleen Aiken / Ross / 511 W 25 / thru 3/2
Peter Soriano / Lennon, Weinberg / 514 W 25 / thru 2/23
Tom Ngo; Alex Paik; Benrei Huang / Margolis / 523 W 25 / thru 3/23 Opening 2/14
Nicolas Touron; Kosyo Minchev / Stux / 530 W 25 / thru 2/23
Peter Waite / Winston Wachter / 530 W 25 / thru 3/2
John Parks / Jaeckel / 532 W 25 / thru 2/16 (extended)
Song Dong / Pace / 534 W 25 / thru 2/23
Paint: W.Bailey; D.Bates; J.Berthot; C.Garabedian; J.Glantzman; J.Lees; S.Lewis; G.Moore; D. Reed; J.Walker / Cunningham / 541 W 25 / thru 2/16
Hilary Harkness; Tom Molloy  / Flag Art Foundation / 545 W 25 - 9th Floor / thru 5/18 Opening 2/8
Robert Lazzarini; Yoshiaki Mochizuki / Marlborough / 545 W 25 / thru 2/16
McDermott & McGough / Cheim & Read / 547 W 25 / thru 2/23
Gayle Wells Mandle; Julia Mandle / Heller / 568 W 25 / thru 2/16
Liz Glynn; Jason Kraus; Dashiell Manley; Stephen Prina / Harris Lieberman / 508 W 26 (Ground Floor) / thru 2/16
Tony Conrad / Greene Naftali / 508 W 26 - floor 8 / thru 2/23
Beth Lipman / Oliver / 513 W 26 / thru 3/9
Wendell Castle / Freidman Benda / 515 W 26 / thru 2/9
George Little / Cristea / 521 W 26 / thru 2/16
Jane Hammond  / Pace Prints / 521 W 26 / thru 3/2
Ivan Puig / MagnanMetz / 521 W 26 / thru 3/9
Larry Poons / Howard / 525 W 26 – floor 4 / thru 3/2
Larry Poons / Danese / 525 W 26 – floor 4 (new, temporary location) / thru 3/2
Roy De Forest / Adams / 525 W 26 / thru 2/9
Johanna Unzueta / Vogt / 526 W 26 - floor 2 / thru 2/9
Tom Sanford / Bravin Lee / 526 W 26 - floor 2 / thru 2/9
Hugh Steers / Gray / 526 W 26 - floor 2 / thru 2/23
Senga Nengudi / Erben / 526 W 26 - floor 4 / 1/17 thru 2/23
The Beacon / Salomon / 526 W 26 - floor 5 / thru 2/16
She / Cullen / 526 W 26 - floor 5 / thru 2/9
Distance and Desire / Walther / 526 W 26 – floor 7 / thru 3/9
Nancy Spero / Galerie Lelong / 528 West 26th / thru 2/16
Color Shift curated by Jordan Tate / Mixed Greens / 531 W 26 / thru 2/9
Wang Xieda; Sol LeWitt / Cohan / 533 W 26 / thru 2/9
Anna Betbeze; Josh Brand; Jessica Jackson Hutchins; Josh Tonseldt / Mitchell-Innes & Nash / 534 W 26 / thru 2/23
Robin Rhode / Lehmann Maupin / 540 W 26 / thru 2/23
Caro; Frankenthaler; Louis; Noland; Olitski; Stella / Kasmin / 293 Tenth Ave. / thru 2/23
Deborah Kass / Kasmin / 515 W 27 / thru 2/23
Michele Pred; Lisea Lyons / Hoffman / 520 W 27 / thru 3/16 Opening 2/7
Hosook Kang / Tagore / 547 W 27 – floor 1 / thru 2/23
China Blue; Gary Pennock; Sujin Lee / AC Institute / 547 W 27 – floor 2 / thru 2/23
Emma Amos / Flomenhaft / 547 W 27 / thru 3/2
Wit / The Painting Center / 547 W 27 – floor 5 / thru 3/2
Keun Young Park / Accola Griefen / 547 W 27 – floor 6 / thru 2/23
Thomas Barrow / Eller / 615 W 27 / thru 2/9
Gaylen Gerber / Wallspace / 619 W 27 / thru 2/9
Michael Waugh / Winkleman / 621 W 27 / thru 2/9
Sascha Braunig / Foxy Production / 623 W 27 / thru 2/9
Jackie Gendel / Bailey / 625 W 27 / thru 2/9
Alexander Melamid / Art Amalgamated / 317 Tenth Ave. @ 29 / thru 2/23
Alexander Melamid / Art Amalgamated / 130 W 29 –suite 1004 / thru 2/23
Sandra Vasquez de la Horra / Nolan / 527 W 29 / thru 2/16
Aaron Aujla; John Pittman; Charles Harlan / Martos / 540 W 29 / thru 2/16
Dan McCarthy / Shoot the Lobster / / 540 W 29 / thru 2/16
Reduce Reuse Recycle / Tierney / 546 W 29 / thru 2/26
 
MIDTOWN & UPTOWN & HARLEM
Terence Koh; Laurent Grasso; Johan Grimonprez / Kelly / 475 Tenth Avenue @ 36 / thru 2/9
Drawing Surrealism / Morgan Library / 225 Madison @ 36 / thru 4/21
Black + White / VanDeb / 313 W 37  - floor 7 / thru 2/21
Peter Nadin / Horticultural Society of NY / 148 W 37 / thru 2/8
Timothy Linn / Heskin / 443 W 37 / thru 3/16 Opening 2/14
The Book Lovers / EFA Project Space / 323 W 39 / thru 3/9
Tamara Gonzales / NYPL Mid-Manhattan – ground floor – NW corner / Fifth Avenue @ 40th / thru 5/23
(Un)Natural Limits: T.Hirshhorn; M.Kessler; Superflex; M.L.Ukeles; L.Weinberger; DesireM.C. / Austrian Cutural Forum / 11 E 52 / thru 4/1
To be a Lady: Forty-Five Women in the Arts curated by Jason Andrew / Norte Maar / 1285 Ave. of the Americas @ 52 / thru 3/22 (extended)
Alina Szapocznikow thru 3/28; Trisha Donnelly thru 4/8; Performing Histories thru 5/25; Tokyo 1955-1970 thru 2/25; Etc. / MoMA / 11 W 53
Wolfgang Laib thru 3/11/ Inventing Abstraction 1910-1925 thru 4/15; Meiro Koizumi thru 5/6 / MoMA / 11 W 53
Charles Clough; Beatrice Mandelman / Findlay / 724 Fifth @ 57 – floor 8 / thru 2/23
Patricia Broderick; Ilse Murdock / de Nagy / 724 Fifth Ave. @ 57 / thru 2/23
Eve Biddle; Davide Cantoni; Troels Carlsen; Danilelle Durchlag; Kelly Go / Davidson / 724 Fifth Ave. @ 57 / 2/5 thru 3/9 Reception 2/7
Joan Synder / Gering & Lopez / 730 Fifth Ave. @ 57 / thru 2/23
Glenn Goldberg; Terrell James; Kevin King; Li-lan; Nick Lamia; Victoria Neel; Bryan Osburn; Kenneth Blom / McCoy / 41 E 57 / thru 2/8
Lois Dodd / Alexandre / 41 E 57 / thru 2/16
Bernard Frize / Pace / 32 E 57 / thru 3/9
Francisco Leiro; Ricardo Maffei / Marlborough / 40 W 57 / thru 2/9
Rosy Keyser / Blum / 20 W 57 – floor 2 (new location) / thru 3/? Opening 2/28
Vista Bonita: Alexander; Hafif; Kauffman / Franklin Parrasch / 20 W 57 / thru 2/16
Nicolas Carone / Washburn / 20 W 57 / thru 4/6 Opening 2/7
Tacita Dean / Goodman / 24 W 57  / thru 3/9
Francisco Leiro; Ricardo Maffei / Marlborough / 40 W 57 / thru 2/9
Winter Group / McKee / 745 Fifth @ 57 / thru 2/?
Peter Saul; Jim Shaw / Boone / 745 Fifth @ 57 / thru 2/23
The Art of Scent thru 2/24, Etc. / Museum of Art and Design / 2 Columbus Circle @ 59
New York I Love You Sometimes curated by George Terry / Classic Six / 1 E 62 – floor 3 / thru 2/23
Specific Collisions curated by Melissa Gordon / Boesky / 118 E 64 / thru 2/23
Rafael Ferrer / Baumgold / 60 E 66 / thru 3/16 Opening 2/8
Gutai / McCaffrey / 23 E 67 / thru 2/23
Osvaldo Romberg / Faria / 35 E 67 / thru 3/23 Opening 2/7
Open Work in Latin America, NY & Beyond: Conceptualis Reconsidered, 1967-1978 / Hunter / Lexington & 68 / thru 5/5 Opening 2/7
Anj Smith / Hauser & Wirth / 32 E 69 / thru 2/23
Paperwork: A Brief History of Artist’s Notebooks / Roth / 160A E 70 / thru 3/29 Opening 2/14
Kurt Schwitters / Jacobson / 17 E 71 / thru 3/30
Joel Shapiro / Starr / 5 E 73 / thru 3/23
Anthony Caro; Jules Olitski / Freedman / 25 E 73  / thru 2/9 (extended)
John McLaughlin / Van Doren Waxter / 23 E 73 / thru 3/? Opening 2/20
Jay DeFeo thru 6/2 Opening 2/28; Sinister Pop; Blues for Smoke thru 4/28 Opening 2/7 Etc. / Whitney Museum / Madison @ 75
James Jean / Tilton / 8 E 76 / thru 2/16
Brice Marden / Gagosian / 980 Madison @ 77th / thru 2/23
A.R. Penck / Werner / 4 E 77 / thru 3/9
Alexander Calder / L&M 45 E 78 / thru 2/9
Enoc Perez / Acquavella / 18 E 79 / thru 2/9
J. Bock; G. Condo; M. Kippenberger; J. Munoz; R. Prince; C. Sherman; A. Warhol / Skarstedt / 20 E 79 / thru 2/23
Faking It:…before photoshop thru 6/27; Matisse thru 3/17; Etc. / Met Museum / 5th Avenue @ 82nd
Gutai thru 5/8 Opening 2/15; Zarina Hashmi thru 4/21; Etc. / Guggenheim / 1071 Fifth Avenue @ 89
Seismic Shifts; The 2013 Annual / National Academy / 1083 Fifth Avenue @ 89 / thru 5/5
Sharon Lockhart; Ori Gersht thru 3/24; Etc. / Jewish Museum / 1109 5th Avenue @ 92
Fore; Etc. / Studio Museum /144 W 125 / thru 3/10
 
BROOKLYN
Nancy Manter / Kentler International Drawing Space / 253 Van Brunt / Red Hook / thru 3/31 Opening 2/15
Materializing “Six Years” thru 2/17; Duron Jackson thru 2/10; El Anatsui thru 8/4 Opening 2/8; Etc. / Brooklyn Museum / 200 Eastern Pwy.
Sign of the Tides: Helmut Dick; Karni Dorell; Jennifer Protas; Roel van Timmeren / FiveMyles / 558 St. Johns Place, Brooklyn / thru 2/21
Maximilian Goldfarb / Gridspace / 112 Rogers Avenue , Brooklyn / thru 3/4
Eric LoPresti / Kunsthalle Galapagos / 16 Main / Dumbo / thru 3/10 Opening 2/6
Tilman / Minus Space / 111 Front / Dumbo / thru 2/9
Bahar Behbahani / Causey / 11 Front / Dumbo / thru 3/3 Opening 2/7
Catherine Mosley; Hannah Smith Allen; Yet ? organized by Leila Daw & Elisabeth Munro-Smith / AIR / 111 Front, / Dumbo / thru 3/3 Opening 2/7
Faranu & Mike Redman / Transparent Studio: Bose Pacia / 163 Plymouth / Dumbo / thru 2/12 Reception 2/7 (6-9 PM)
Janet Biggs; Aude Moreau (Brooklyn-Montreal) / Smack Mellon / 92 Plymouth / Dumbo / thru 2/24
Michel Auder; Andrew Neel / Microscope / 4 Charles Pl. / Bushwick / thru 2/11
J. Brown; H. Coulis; M. Hailey; S. Homer; R. Litt; C. Andrews;  / Storefront Bushwick / 16 Wilson Avenue / Bushwick / thru 3/10 Opening 2/8 (6-9 PM)
Giacometti; and Drawings / Norte Maar / 83 Wycoff  #1B, Bushwick / thru 2/24
Jessica Ann Peavy / Agape / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 2/24
Brooklyn-Montreal: Sebastien Cliché; Sylvie Cotton; Chelsea Knight; Mark Tribe / Momenta / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 2/17
Kevin Curran; Paul D’Auostino; Barbara Friedman; Joan Louge; Cathy Quin / Studio 10 / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 3/10 Opening 2/8 (7-9 PM)
Elise Engler / Henry Contemporary / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 2/10
Tad Beck; Diana Cherbuliez / Theodore / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 2/24
Siobhan McBride thru 3/9 Opening 2/8 (7-9 PM) / Videorover: Season 5 curated by Rachel Steinberg thru 5/17 / Nurtureart / 56 Bogart, Bushwick
Lester Johnson / et al / 56 Bogart / thru 2/28 (exyended)
Jene Highstein curated by Bonnie Rychlak / ArtHelix / 56 Bogart / Bushwick / thru 2/25
Rachel de Joode / Interstate / 66 Kickerbocker Ave. / Bushwick / thru 3/17 Opening 2/16
Michelle Forsyth / Auxiliary Projects / 2 St. Nicholas – space 25, Bushwick / thru 2/10
Drafted / Schema Projects / 92 St. Nicolas / Bushwick / thru 2/24
Jan Holthoff / Pettit / 119 Ingraham #312 /, Bushwick / thru 2/25 (extended)
Angular Seduction curated by Vincent Como / TigerStrikeAsteroid / 44 Steward Ave. #49, Bushwick / thru 2/17
Korakrit Arunanondchai / Clearing / 505 Johnson Ave. / thru 3/24 Opening 2/9 (4-8 PM)
Julian Kreimer / Weeknights / 566 Johnson Ave. / thru 2/17
Brural: Peripheral Vision curated by Daria Kostina & Irina Danilova / Active Space / 566 Johnson Ave. / thru 2/24
Aki Sasamoto / Soloway / 348 S. 4th / Williamsburg / thru 2/24 (extended)
Nation / Sideshow / 319 Bedford / Williamsburg / thru 3/3
Brooklyn-Montreal: P. Martinez; J. Favreau; S. Brower; M. Beausejour / Parker’s Box / 193 Grand / Williamsburg / thru 2/17
Jeff Elrod / Journal / 106 North 1st / Williamsburg / thru 2/17
Sean Hemmerle / Front Room / 147 Roebling / Williamsburg / thru 3/10 Opening 2/15 (7-9 PM)
Strings: Monica Bate; Luisa Pereira; Johann Diedrick / Ventana244 / 244 N 6 / Williamsburg / thru 3/2 Opening 2/8 (6-9 PM)
Andrea Way; Brooklyn-Montreal: William Lamson; Isabelle Hayeur / Pierogi / 177 N 9th / Williamsburg / thru 2/10
Kevin Cooley / The Boiler / 191 N. 14th St. / Greenpoint / thru February
Heji Shin / Real / 673 Meeker / Greenpoint / thru 2/24
Paperazzi / Kurnatowski / 205 Norman / Greenpoint / thru 2/10
Morph / Fowler / 67 West  #206 / Greenpoint / 2/11 thru 2/28 Reception 2/16 (7-10 PM)
Thomas Buildmore; Charles Wilkin / Calico / 67 West  #206 / Greenpoint / thru 3/1 Reception 2/8 (7-10 PM)
Lyndsy Welgos / Rawson / 223 Franklin / Greenpoint / thru 3/? Opening 2/16

STATEN ISLAND, QUEENS, BRONX
Matt Blackwell; Lars Kremer / Valentine / 464 Seneca, Ridgewood, Queens / thru 3/10 Reception 2/15 (6-9 PM)
Exhibition Game curated by Joe Nanashe / Small Black Door / 19-20 Palmetto, Ridgewood, Queens / thru 2/24
Real Op: Jeff Fichera; Cathy Nan Quinlan; Aaron Williams / Parallel / 1717 Troutman #220 / Ridgewood, Queens / thru 2/17
Emergent Systems / Harbor / 1717 Troutman #258 / Ridgewood, Queens / thru 2/10 (extended) Closing 2/9 (6-9 PM)
Corey Escoto / Regina Rex / 1717 Troutman #329 / Ridgewood, Queens / thru 2/17
Tracing the Fish Bladder curated by Guy Goldstein / Radiator / 10-61 Jackson / Long Island City / thru 3/1
In Practice: Double Life; Nairy Baghramian / Sculpture Center / 44-19 Purves St. Long Island City / thru 3/25
H. Bhabha; T. lanigan-Schmidt thru 4/1; Now Dig This! thru 3/11; New Pictures thru 3/3; Etc. / MoMA PS1 / 22-25 Jackson / Long Island City
Donut Muffin curated by J. Duffett & T. Gonzales / Dorsky Curatorial Programs / 11-03 45th Ave., Long Island City / thru 3/10
How Much Do I Owe You / No Longer Empty @ The Clock  Tower / 29-27 41st Ave., Long Island City / thru 3/13
Nancy Dwyer; Visual Conversations / Fisher Landau Center for Art / 38-27 30th Long Island City, Queens / thru 4/7
Emerging Artist Fellowship / Socrates Sculpture Park / 32-01 Vernon Blvd. / LIC / thru 3/31
Process and Progress: Engaging in Community Change / Bronx River Art Center / 305 E 140 / The Bronx / thru 5/30
Joan Semmel / Bronx Museum / 1040 Grand Concourse, The Bronx / thru 6/9
Contemporary Cartographies / Lehman College / Bedford Park Blvd West, The Bronx / 2/5 thru 5/11 Reception 3/18
Vital Signs: Dean Dempsey; Susan Fenton, Amy Jenkins; Lorie Novak; Dread Scott / Pelham / 155 Fifth Ave. / Pelham / thru 3/30
 
OTHER:
Walter De Maria / The Broken Kilometer / DIA / 393 West Broadway / ongoing
Walter De Maria / The New York Earth Room / DIA / 141 Wooster / ongoing
A. Ruppersberg; R. Artschwager; El Anatsui; V. Overton; S. Finch; T. Houseago; Lilliput (group) / High Line Park
Leo Villareal / Madison Square Park / thru 2/15
Sandra Gibson & Luis Recoder / Madison Square Park / thru 4/5 Opening 3/1
Monika Sosnowska / Public Art Fund / Doris C. Freeman Plaza: 5th Avenue @ 60th / thru 2/17
Mark di Suvero / Brooklyn Bridge Park Pier 1 / ongoing
Oscar Tuazon / Public Art Fund / Brooklyn Bridge Park / thru 4/26
 
SELECTED EVENTS:
Monday, 2/4, 6:30 PM / David Diao on Barnett Newman / DIA / 535 W 22 – floor 5 / $
Tuesday, 2/5, 6:30 PM / Donald Baechler on his work / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 2/5, 7 PM / Vitaly Komar on his work / SVA / Amphitheater / 209 E 23 / FREE
Tuesday, 2/5, 8 PM / Trenton Doyle Hancock on his work / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 2/6, 6:30 PM / Rebecca Rabinow on Matisse / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Wednesday, 2/6, 7 PM / Mierle Laderman Ukeles on her work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Thursday, 2/7, 6:30 PM / Christopher K. Ho reads, with curators Sara Reisman & Herb Tam / MOCA / 215 Centre / RSVP / FREE
Friday, 2/8, 9 AM / Performa: Black Surrealism film program / NYU Einstein Aud. Barney Bldg. / 34 Stuyvesant / RSVP / FREE
Friday, 2/8, 1-5:30 PM / Performa: Black Surrealism conference / NYU Einstein Aud. Barney Bldg. / 34 Stuyvesant / RSVP / FREE
Friday, 2/8, 6:30 PM / Black Lake: Susan Jennings & Slink Moss perform / Heller / 54 Orchard / FREE
Saturday, 2/9, 1-5:30 PM / Performa: Black Surrealism conference / NYU Einstein Aud. Barney Bldg. / 34 Stuyvesant / RSVP / FREE
Sunday, 2/10, Noon -3 PM / Open Studios / Wave Hill / 675 W 252 Street, Bronx / RSVP / FREE
Sunday, 2/10, 3 PM / Walkthrough of Donut Muffin with curators Jessica Duffett and Tamara Gonzales / Dorsky / 11-03 45th Ave., Long Island City / FREE
Sunday, 2/10, 6 PM / Morgan O’Hara; Gerano Cecere / Cornelia St. CafĂ© / 29 Cornelia / FREE
Monday, 2/11, 7 PM / Agneiwszka Kurant on Subjective Histories of Sculpture / Arnhold Hall, Parsons, The New School / 55 W 13 -  floor 2 / FREE
Tuesday, 2/12, 6-8 PM / Interval Measures: P. Apfelbaum; T. Feher; S. McClelland; A. Pibal; D. Oliver on view / Terras / 143 Reade / FREE
Tuesday, 2/12, 6:30 PM / Svetlana Alpers; David Rosand; Robert Storr with David Cohen on Leo Steinberg / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 2/12, 6;30 PM / RoseLee Goldberg on performance / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 2/13, 6:30 PM / Melissa Chiu on Art in China / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Wednesday, 2/13, 7 PM / Johan Grimonprez on his work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Thursday, 2/14, 6 PM / “Wit” artist’s panel discussion / Wit / The Painting Center / 547 W 27 – floor 5 / FREE
Thursday, 2/14, 6:30 PM / Michael Brennan on his work / Brooklyn Art Space / 168 7th Street / Brooklyn / FREE
Tuesday, 2/19, 6:30 PM / Julian Bell and David Carrier: After the End of Art / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 2/19, 7 PM / Mark Lilla on The Artist, the Autist and the Fool / SVA / Theater / 333 W 23 / FREE
Tuesday, 2/19, 8 PM / Elizabeth Price on her work / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 2/20, 6:30 PM / Martin Kersels on his work / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Wednesday, 2/20, 6:30 PM / Tom Finkelpearl & others on What We Made  / Arnhold Hall, Parsons, The New School / 55 W 13 -  floor 2 / FREE
Wednesday, 2/20, 7 PM / Julie Ault on her work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Monday, 2/25, 6:30 PM / Shannon Ebner on the Bechers / DIA / 535 W 22 – floor 5 / $
Tuesday, 2/26, 6:30 PM / Simon Carr; David Cohen; Mari Lyons with Deborah Rosenthal on Walter Sickert / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 2/26, 8:30 PM / Sarah Sze on her work / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 2/27, 7 PM / Paula Hayes on her work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Friday, 3/1, 6:30 PM / The Review Panel: David Cohen; Ellie Bronson; Jonathan Goodman; John Yau / National Academy / 1083 Fifth @ 89 / $
Sunday, 3/3, 3 PM / Alchemy: panel on painting, sculpture & cooking: P.Bui; J.Fyfe; EJ Hauser; C.King; L.Luloff / Dorsky / 11-03 45th Ave., LIC / RSVP / FREE
Monday, 3/4, 6:30 PM / Thomas Schutte on his work / Public Art Fund @ New School / Arnhold Hall / 55 W 13 / $10  Free: all students & New School ID
Tuesday, 3/5, 6:30 PM / Judy Glantzman and Dawn Clements in conversation / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 3/5, 6:30 PM / Tamara Gonzales with Arezoo Moseni / NYPL Mid-Manhattan – ground floor – NW corner / Fifth Avenue @ 40th / FREE
Tuesday, 3/5, 8 PM / TBD on their work (check: http://blogs.cuit.columbia.edu/vals/vals-2012-2013-schedule) / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 3/6, 6:30 PM / Leah Dickerman on Inventing Abstraction / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Wednesday, 3/6, 7 PM / Wu Tsang on his work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Thursday, 3/7, 7 PM / Saya Woolfalk performance / 3rd Streaming / 10 Greene – floor 2 / FREE
Saturday, 3/9, 7:30 PM / Photo as Art Panel: E. Tapley; A.J.J. Davis; C. Talese; E. Felicella; R.L.O. Jennings; S. Hemmerle / Zendo / 588 Broadway / Donation
Sunday, 3/10, 4 PM / Nancy Manter speaks on her work / Kentler International Drawing Space / 253 Van Brunt / Red Hook / FREE
Tuesday, 3/12, 6:30 PM / Catherine Murphy and Roger White in conversation / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 3/12, 8 PM / Charlie White on his work / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 3/13, 6:30 PM / Jack Flam on Courbet’s Modernity / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Wednesday, 3/13, 7 PM / Hans Haacke on his work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Wednesday, 3/20, 6 PM / Margaret Evangeline; Jonathan Goodman; Dominique Nahas; Lilly Wei in conversation / NYPL – room 227 / 5th Ave. @ 42 / FREE
Wednesday, 3/20, 7 PM / Jack Whitten on his work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Thursday, 3/21, 7 PM / Ilya and Emilia Kabakov on their work / SVA / Theater / 333 W 23 / FREE
Sunday, 3/24, Noon -3 PM / Open Studios / Wave Hill / 675 W 252 Street, Bronx / RSVP / FREE
Tuesday, 3/26, 6:30 PM / Dana Shutz on her work / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 3/26, 8 PM / TBD on their work (check: http://blogs.cuit.columbia.edu/vals/vals-2012-2013-schedule) / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 3/27, 6:30 PM / Kathryn Galitz: becoming Jacques-Louis David / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 4/2, 6:30 PM / Joan Snyder on her work / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Tuesday, 4/2, 8 PM / Wangechi Mutu on her work / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 4/3, 6:30 PM / Garth Evans and William Tucker in conversation with Ann Compton / New York Studio School / 8 W 8 / FREE
Wednesday, 4/3, 7 PM / Martin Kersels on his work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Friday, 4/5, 6:30 PM / The Review Panel: David Cohen; Elisabeth Kley; Hearne Pardee; Martha Schwendener / National Academy / 1083 Fifth @ 89 / $
Tuesday, 4/9, 8 PM / Hito Steyerl on his work / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 4/10, 7 PM / Dolores Zinny on her work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Tuesday, 4/16, 8 PM / Mary Reid Kelley and Patrick Kelley on their work / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 4/17, 7 PM / Nayland Blake on his work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Tuesday, 4/23, 8 PM / Leslie Hewitt on her work / Columbia / Prentis Hall / 632 W 125 / FREE
Wednesday, 4/24, 7 PM / Pedro Lasch on his work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Wednesday, 5/1, 7 PM / Fia Backstrom on her work / The New School Kellen Auditorium / 66 Fifth Avenue / FREE
Saturday, 5/4, 2:30 PM / Tamara Gonzales with Sharon Butler / NYPL Mid-Manhattan – ground floor – NW corner / Fifth Avenue @ 40th / FREE
Wednesday, 5/8, 6:30 PM / Ugo Rondinone on his work / Public Art Fund @ New School / Tishman Aud. / 66 W 12 / $10  Free: students & New School ID
Friday, 6/7, 6:30 PM / The Review Panel: David Cohen; Eva Diaz; Ken Johnson; Chloe Rossetti / National Academy / 1083 Fifth @ 89 / $


Note: Opening receptions are 6 to 8 PM unless otherwise noted; not all openings are receptions. All information subject to change. 


Please send suggestions for future lists to andrew@jonesginzel.com. To subscribe to the list, go to: http://www.andrewginzel.com/selected-shows.html


 
 -------


Subscribe to Two Coats of Paint by email.


2 comments:

Latest Hot Girls Pictures and Videos, Most Popular Sexy and Hot girls of Bollywood
hotentertainnews.blogspot.com


Painting means the practice of using paint, pigment, color or other medium to a surface (support base). People ..

In fact, people who have interest in collection of Russian paintings are not only limited to those of ..

To advertise on TWO COATS OF PAINT via Nectar Ads, click HERE.